BOX INTERIORS

Call Website

BOX INTERIORS Athens' leading turnkey procurement, interior design & FF&E studio and showroom. Since 2006.

BOX INTERIORS is a 360° design powerhouse offering complete turnkey design and procurement solutions for high-end hospitality and residential projects. We integrate concept, design, sourcing, and execution under one roof.

Global recognition for a defining BOX INTERIORS project.Our Politeia residence project has been selected for the Contemp...
08/09/2026

Global recognition for a defining BOX INTERIORS project.

Our Politeia residence project has been selected for the Contemporary Living Yearbook 2027 by Beta-Plus Publishing, joining a selection of the world’s most outstanding private residences.

BOX INTERIORS led the turnkey interior design, FF&E specification, and styling for this 440 m² project. This global recognition is a direct testament to our team’s precision and ex*****on from concept to installation.

Explore the portfolio at www.boxinteriors.gr

Interior Design, FF&E & Styling | BOX INTERIORS
Architectural Design ACRM
Publication | Beta-Plus Publishing

The Midnight Flowers glasses by   carry something quietly poetic — delicate floral engravings that turn an everyday pour...
30/08/2026

The Midnight Flowers glasses by carry something quietly poetic — delicate floral engravings that turn an everyday pour into a small ritual, and a special gathering into something to remember.

Some pieces are made for right now. Others were never meant to go out of style.The Flowerpot VP9 by Verner Panton for &T...
29/08/2026

Some pieces are made for right now. Others were never meant to go out of style.

The Flowerpot VP9 by Verner Panton for &Tradition — a portable, rechargeable ersion of one of the most iconic Danish lighting designs ever made, ready to move from living room to terrace. One of BOX's oldest design relationships, reimagined for how we live today.

And the Amber Hobnail Jug by KLIMCHI — mouth-blown by Bohemian glass artisans using a century-old technique, in an amber tone rarely found outside the Baltic.

Both new and timeless. At the BOX INTERIORS Showroom.

|

Timeless Danish design, made for long summers by the sea.GUBI's outdoor furniture shaped the terraces at Anandes Hotel, ...
28/08/2026

Timeless Danish design, made for long summers by the sea.
GUBI's outdoor furniture shaped the terraces at Anandes Hotel, Mykonos. GUBI lighting warms IODIO in Kolonaki.

Real projects, real living — not just a showroom shelf.
Now at the BOX INTERIORS Showroom.

A longtime part of the BOX Interiors lighting collection: J Adams.Lighting that doesn't just decorate a room — it shapes...
27/08/2026

A longtime part of the BOX Interiors lighting collection: J Adams.
Lighting that doesn't just decorate a room — it shapes how it feels.
Lighting |
Interior |
Photography | .lindhansen

Long before "influencer" was a word, there was   — bold, brilliant, utterly unafraid of color, form, or convention. Meet...
26/08/2026

Long before "influencer" was a word, there was — bold, brilliant, utterly unafraid of color, form, or convention. Meeting him was one of those unforgettable moments that shaped how BOX sees design: fearless, playful, never apologizing for being extraordinary.

Tom Dixon's outdoor collection is at the BOX INTERIORS Showroom now — culptural aluminium furniture and lighting that brings exactly that spirit outdoors.

Twenty years, incredible people, unforgettable moments. This is one of them.

BOX Interiors holds exclusive representation of   in Greece — and the response from the Greek market has told us everyth...
25/08/2026

BOX Interiors holds exclusive representation of in Greece — and the response from the Greek market has told us everything we needed to know.

The Bolia Outdoor Collection brings the same quiet, considered design to terraces and gardens that Bolia is known for indoors: honest materials, timeless proportions, uilt for a Mediterranean way of living rather than a passing season.

Available exclusively at the BOX INTERIORS Showroom.

An evening set for friends, at the BOX INTERIORS Showroom., , , , and , styled together in front of "The Void" — a paint...
24/08/2026

An evening set for friends, at the BOX INTERIORS Showroom.
, , , , and , styled together in front of "The Void" — a painting by BOX founder Sonia Savurdić.

This is what we mean by pieces chosen to last: beautiful enough for a special occasion, honest enough for an ordinary Tuesday.

We're back. The BOX INTERIORS Showroomreopens today — rested, refreshed, andready to welcome you back in.Come see what's...
24/08/2026

We're back.

The BOX INTERIORS Showroom
reopens today — rested, refreshed, and
ready to welcome you back in.

Come see what's new.

The hotel that changed how we see what BOX can do.160 suites. 40 bungalows. Full FF&E and OS&E — specified, sourced, and...
05/08/2026

The hotel that changed how we see what BOX can do.
160 suites. 40 bungalows. Full FF&E and OS&E — specified, sourced, and installed by our team, following the natural contours of Corfu's northeast coast.

This project proved BOX could hold an entire resort's material language together, start to finish — and it became the foundation of everything we've built in hospitality since.

Interior Consulting, FF&E & OS&E, Sourcing & Installation: BOX INTERIORS
Photography — Angsana Corfu Resort & Spa

Address

31 Solonos Str
Athens
10671

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10:30 - 20:00
Wednesday 10:30 - 16:00
Thursday 10:30 - 20:00
Friday 10:30 - 20:00
Saturday 10:30 - 16:00

Telephone

+302107248600

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when BOX INTERIORS posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share