Redo by Cindy Lou

Call Contact the business

Redo by Cindy Lou Turning drab into FAB! Furniture flipping and interior painting services.

Flipped to sell‼️ $95Solid wood counter height bar stools. Body is hand-painted with Heirloom Traditions “Warm Embers” (...
10/08/2026

Flipped to sell‼️ $95
Solid wood counter height bar stools. Body is hand-painted with Heirloom Traditions “Warm Embers” (soft black), and seat is stained “Special Walnut”. These are solid and very sturdy! Dimensions are 24” from floor to seat, back is 16” (40” tall total), and seat is 17.5” wide.

Flipped to sell‼️ $155Solid wood and two panel amber tinted glass top sofa/entry table. Base is hand painted with Helrlo...
10/04/2026

Flipped to sell‼️ $155
Solid wood and two panel amber tinted glass top sofa/entry table. Base is hand painted with Helrloom Traditions “Linen”, then highlighted with Dixie Belle’s “Van Dyke” glaze. The top was refinished with Minwax “Special Maple”. Dimensions are 50” wide, 27” tall and 18” deep.

SOLD‼️‼️‼️Flipped to sell‼️ $385 This vintage “Homestead by Sears” 3 drawer hutch definitely went from Drab to FAB! Hand...
10/01/2026

SOLD‼️‼️‼️
Flipped to sell‼️ $385
This vintage “Homestead by Sears” 3 drawer hutch definitely went from Drab to FAB! Hand-painted in Heirloom Traditions “Linen” and then lightly glazed with antique brown glazing gel. Dimensions are 71” tall, 40” wide and 17” deep. This is two pieces, so it’s easy to load and unload. Drawers are very clean, they do not stick and open and close with ease!
Please share!

Flipped for a customer! This old 1930s wardrobe had seen better days! The base was hand painted with a color mix of Heir...
10/01/2026

Flipped for a customer! This old 1930s wardrobe had seen better days! The base was hand painted with a color mix of Heirloom Traditions paint to create a shade of taupe, and the top,facings and interior were stained walnut.

Brought this old dresser back to life for a customer! Top is stained “Special Walnut”, and the base was hand-painted wit...
09/22/2026

Brought this old dresser back to life for a customer! Top is stained “Special Walnut”, and the base was hand-painted with Heirloom Traditions “Stormy” (very pale blue).

AND HERE’S THE FINISHED RESULT!SOLD‼️‼️Flipped to sell‼️ $300I couldn’t be happier with how this came out!
08/27/2026

AND HERE’S THE FINISHED RESULT!
SOLD‼️‼️
Flipped to sell‼️ $300
I couldn’t be happier with how this came out!

Flipped and sold before I posted them! I LOVE how these turned out! ❤️ These will go well with just about any decor!
08/25/2026

Flipped and sold before I posted them! I LOVE how these turned out! ❤️ These will go well with just about any decor!

SOLD‼️‼️Flipped to sell‼️ $125🩶Freshly refinished & ready for a new home!🩶This charming, solid wood chest of drawers fro...
08/22/2026

SOLD‼️‼️
Flipped to sell‼️ $125
🩶Freshly refinished & ready for a new home!🩶
This charming, solid wood chest of drawers from the 1960s features a beautiful charcoal gray finish with a warm natural wood top, giving it the perfect mix of rustic, farmhouse, and modern style.
-4 spacious drawers
-Gorgeous wood-tone top
-Inset drawer pulls
-37” tall, 26” wide, and 15” deep
Perfect for a bedroom, guest room, office,entryway, or even a cozy cottage-style space.
A great way to add character
and storage without taking up tons of space!

SOLD‼️‼️Flipped to sell‼️ $125Small three drawer chest hand painted in Heirloom Traditions “Kind” (pale buttery yellow)....
08/17/2026

SOLD‼️‼️
Flipped to sell‼️ $125
Small three drawer chest hand painted in Heirloom Traditions “Kind” (pale buttery yellow). Well constructed with dove tail drawers. Dimensions are 30.5”tall, 28.5” wide, and 17” deep.

SOLD‼️‼️FLIPPED TO SELL‼️ $250Vintage FarmhouseBathroom Vanity /WashstandTypically dates from the late 19th to early 20t...
08/14/2026

SOLD‼️‼️
FLIPPED TO SELL‼️ $250
Vintage Farmhouse
Bathroom Vanity /Washstand
Typically dates from the late 19th to early 20th century (circa 1900).
Beautiful one-of-a-kind vintage farmhouse washstand, hand painted in a soft creamy sage with a gorgeous warm wood top and gold hardware.
Perfect for a farmhouse, country, cottage or vintage-inspired home.
This would make an adorable bathroom vanity, but it could also be used as a storage cabinet, entryway piece, or even a unique coffee/tea station.

Address

Gilbert, WV
25621

Telephone

+13049288843

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Redo by Cindy Lou posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Redo by Cindy Lou:

Shortcuts

Share

Category