Inspired Homewares

Call Directions Website

Inspired Homewares Up-cycled, handmade and vintage items secondary page to Inspired Homewares as my personal page was hacked and FB deleted so I can no longer get on as admin.

I've got some great new, old bits to show you. Still working on cleaning up and pricing. Pm me if interested in anything...
25/10/2026

I've got some great new, old bits to show you. Still working on cleaning up and pricing. Pm me if interested in anything and I'll get back to you asap. Everything for sale as is or will eventually do up certain items.

Another handmade multi photo frame. 5 frames joined.  4 of these were dark so I have painted and distressed. Added flora...
21/10/2026

Another handmade multi photo frame. 5 frames joined. 4 of these were dark so I have painted and distressed. Added floral paper, metal heart and bow.
$95 SOLD

Found a little spot for my bird art I did yesterday. This was all hand painted over the canvas as it was blurred, adding...
21/10/2026

Found a little spot for my bird art I did yesterday. This was all hand painted over the canvas as it was blurred, adding texture, sealing and aging.
$150. SOLD
Hand made Planter box $95

Deer pic $175Bird pic in vintage window frame $150(sold)Console $195 (sold)Table $85Vintage  window $125Drawer $45Frames...
20/10/2026

Deer pic $175
Bird pic in vintage window frame $150(sold)
Console $195 (sold)
Table $85
Vintage window $125
Drawer $45
Frames (sold)

SoldHandmade bird art on mdf in vintage window frame. Textured and all hand painted over original canvas.Sealed and aged...
20/10/2026

Sold
Handmade bird art on mdf in vintage window frame.
Textured and all hand painted over original canvas.
Sealed and aged.
96x81cm
$150

19/10/2026
SoldI have joined 6x frames together and  added floral paper. Keep as is or add your own pics. (Note, no  glass)79x64cm$...
19/10/2026

Sold
I have joined 6x frames together and added floral paper. Keep as is or add your own pics. (Note, no glass)
79x64cm
$95

Available items.Pick up Ambarvale
19/10/2026

Available items.
Pick up Ambarvale

The planter box I made the other day looks great as a display piece with all your favourite bits in. 75x35x17cm$85      ...
18/10/2026

The planter box I made the other day looks great as a display piece with all your favourite bits in.
75x35x17cm
$85

Inspired by a planter box I have on my dining table with old bibles in, I have made this one from old wood and an antiqu...
16/10/2026

Inspired by a planter box I have on my dining table with old bibles in, I have made this one from old wood and an antique piece off a sideboard.
75x35x17
$85

Address

Ambarvale, NSW
2560

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Inspired Homewares posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category