Urban Evolution Design

Call Directions Contact the business

Urban Evolution Design Leadlight, Stained Glass, Mosaic,
Design, Manufacture, Restoration, Glass Sales
Courses in All Glass To be good at what we do, we just have to work.

To be great at what we do we have to open our hearts and our minds to what is possible. At least that’s the way we see it...
Glass is our passion, it’s part of who we are and why we go that extra mile and by mile, I literally mean miles. Searching for old glass all over Australia, collecting our past so that it can again be part of our future. Recycling old glass is a responsibility to ensure that the timeless art of stained glass and Leadlight can be respectfully restored and recreated whilst benefiting that planet and reducing our carbon footprint. It’s not just about the materials, it’s also about technique and teaching others to design and construct their own unique art works. With classes in Leadlight, copper foil and mosaic, we will guide you through every process. Carolyn Warring our lead designer has been working passionately with glass for over 25 years starting in her home studio to her former studio, Armadale Doors and Leadlight to the sea change of Urban Evolution Design . A relaxed studio nestled amongst the sand dunes where the sound of crashing waves and the occasional mooing cow, calms and inspires. Join us and allow glass to become your passion.

Add a splash of colourAny 4 packs $120 plus post
20/10/2026

Add a splash of colour
Any 4 packs $120 plus post

Opaque and Specialty Glass$25 each or as marked
20/10/2026

Opaque and Specialty Glass
$25 each or as marked

Any 4 packs $120 plus post
20/10/2026

Any 4 packs $120 plus post

Clear TexturesAny 4 packs $120 plus post
20/10/2026

Clear Textures
Any 4 packs $120 plus post

Heritage Glass AvailablePrices as marked
20/10/2026

Heritage Glass Available
Prices as marked

200 x 200 sheets$20 each plus post
20/10/2026

200 x 200 sheets
$20 each plus post

Glass tubs Available$10 each plus post
20/10/2026

Glass tubs Available
$10 each plus post

Beautiful 2 packs $19 each plus post
20/10/2026

Beautiful 2 packs
$19 each plus post

Heritage glass PacksPrices as marked
20/10/2026

Heritage glass Packs
Prices as marked

Spring Projects deserve the Colours of Spring2 packs $19 each plus post
10/10/2026

Spring Projects deserve the Colours of Spring
2 packs $19 each plus post

Address

11 Byrnes Road
Woodside Beach, VIC
3874

Telephone

+61419361857

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Urban Evolution Design posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Urban Evolution Design:

Shortcuts

Share