Interior Design House

Call Directions

Interior Design House Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Interior Design House, 4031 Fairview Street, Burlington, ON.

SHADOWED PASSAGE | $1,699.95๐Ÿ“4047 Fairview Street, Burlington ON๐Ÿ”—www.interiordesignhouse.com
10/06/2026

SHADOWED PASSAGE | $1,699.95

๐Ÿ“4047 Fairview Street, Burlington ON
๐Ÿ”—www.interiordesignhouse.com

VOSTRA VASE | $139.95Raise the bar on modern style in any design project you have in the works with this stunningly scul...
10/06/2026

VOSTRA VASE | $139.95

Raise the bar on modern style in any design project you have in the works with this stunningly sculptural Vostra vase. Conceived by Arren Williams, Canadian interior stylist and designer, heโ€™s successfully combined form and function to deliver this must-have decorative vase. Crafted from high-quality ceramic and featuring a matte black glazed finish, this flower vase is the perfect match for modern settings.

DAPPLED GROVE | $1,649.95๐Ÿ“4047 Fairview Street, Burlington ON๐Ÿ”—www.interiordesignhouse.com
10/03/2026

DAPPLED GROVE | $1,649.95

๐Ÿ“4047 Fairview Street, Burlington ON
๐Ÿ”—www.interiordesignhouse.com

BIRCHHAVEN COCKTAIL TABLE | $1,199.95The Birchaven Cocktail Table is defined by a cool, expansive White Quartz stone tab...
10/03/2026

BIRCHHAVEN COCKTAIL TABLE | $1,199.95

The Birchaven Cocktail Table is defined by a cool, expansive White Quartz stone tabletop, designed as the quiet jewelry for the modern living space. The dramatic stone surface rests upon a gracefully curved frame in the subtle Aged Pewter finish, forging a balanced, refined statement.

HEARTLAND LAKE I | $1,179.95๐Ÿ“4047 Fairview Street, Burlington ON๐Ÿ”—www.interiordesignhouse.com
10/03/2026

HEARTLAND LAKE I | $1,179.95

๐Ÿ“4047 Fairview Street, Burlington ON
๐Ÿ”—www.interiordesignhouse.com

BIRCHHAVEN END TABLE | $939.95This chic, square Birchaven End Table is crowned with a polished slab of White Quartz ston...
10/03/2026

BIRCHHAVEN END TABLE | $939.95

This chic, square Birchaven End Table is crowned with a polished slab of White Quartz stone, perfect for sofa-side placement. The delicate metal frame in Aged Pewter provides a sophisticated, jewelry-like base for the bright, natural stone.

BEFORE THE RAIN | $1,449.95๐Ÿ“4047 Fairview Street, Burlington ON๐Ÿ”—www.interiordesignhouse.com
10/02/2026

BEFORE THE RAIN | $1,449.95

๐Ÿ“4047 Fairview Street, Burlington ON
๐Ÿ”—www.interiordesignhouse.com

SOFIA SWIVEL CHAIR | $599.95Always ready for a good read or a stimulating conversation, the Sofia swivel armchair proves...
10/02/2026

SOFIA SWIVEL CHAIR | $599.95

Always ready for a good read or a stimulating conversation, the Sofia swivel armchair proves that comfortable furniture can be beautiful too. It feels like a refuge and looks like a dream thanks to its classic barrel shape, plump cushions and plush upholstering. Both curvaceous and compact, itโ€™s at home almost anywhere, whether in the living room, office, lounge or bedroom.

BLOSSOM TRIPTYCH III | $1,679.95๐Ÿ“4047 Fairview Street, Burlington ON๐Ÿ”—www.interiordesignhouse.com
10/02/2026

BLOSSOM TRIPTYCH III | $1,679.95

๐Ÿ“4047 Fairview Street, Burlington ON
๐Ÿ”—www.interiordesignhouse.com

Address

4031 Fairview Street
Burlington, ON
L7L2A4

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 10am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 10am - 5:30pm
Thursday 10am - 5:30pm
Friday 10am - 5:30pm
Saturday 10am - 5:30pm
Sunday 10am - 5pm

Telephone

+19056346439

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Interior Design House posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share