The Modern Farmhouse - Port Elgin

Call Directions Website

The Modern Farmhouse - Port Elgin Beautiful home decor, rugs and furniture at liquidation prices!

Privacy screen 84” x 48” 2 of the bottom panels have some damage$40
10/15/2026

Privacy screen 84” x 48”
2 of the bottom panels have some damage
$40

Large underpad approximately 10’ x 15’$60
10/15/2026

Large underpad approximately 10’ x 15’
$60

2 pieces of a beige upholstered sofa. Makes a perfect loveseat minus an arm. $240
10/14/2026

2 pieces of a beige upholstered sofa. Makes a perfect loveseat minus an arm. $240

Livabliss Caesar wool 2’6” x 8’$225
10/09/2026

Livabliss Caesar wool 2’6” x 8’
$225

Amber Lewis Loloi Alie gold/beige 2’7” x 12’.   $195
10/09/2026

Amber Lewis Loloi Alie gold/beige
2’7” x 12’. $195

Grey and cream rug, 6’ 7” x 9’$210
10/09/2026

Grey and cream rug, 6’ 7” x 9’
$210

42" W Smokeless Fire Pit Table with Hidden Fuel Tank - $350
10/09/2026

42" W Smokeless Fire Pit Table with Hidden Fuel Tank - $350

Thanksgiving round rug sale 50% offBrown wool floral - 8’ round Was $330Pink wool - 6’ round Was $245Jute oval -  5’ x 8...
10/09/2026

Thanksgiving round rug sale 50% off
Brown wool floral - 8’ round Was $330
Pink wool - 6’ round Was $245
Jute oval - 5’ x 8’ Was $245
Cream -5’3” round Was $120
More available

*only round/oval rugs included in the sale

Table CLEARANCE sale!Prices and sizes in pictures!
10/09/2026

Table CLEARANCE sale!

Prices and sizes in pictures!

48" wide round dining table - $295*does NOT extend
10/09/2026

48" wide round dining table - $295

*does NOT extend

Address

1246 Wellington Street
Port Elgin, ON
N0H2C6

Opening Hours

Wednesday 11am - 3pm
Thursday 11am - 4pm
Friday 11am - 4pm
Saturday 11am - 3pm

Telephone

2892301200

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Modern Farmhouse - Port Elgin posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category