Faltis Designs

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Faltis Designs Faltis Designs based in West Yorkshire making handcrafted wooden items since 2020!

We are all set up at The Friends of Milton Mausoleum today. We are here 10am till 4pm with all of our new and most loved...
10/10/2026

We are all set up at The Friends of Milton Mausoleum today. We are here 10am till 4pm with all of our new and most loved products out on display. Come take a look if you’re in the area!!

Comming to our store soon!
27/09/2026

Comming to our store soon!

I spy some new products.....
25/09/2026

I spy some new products.....

🎄✨ CHRISTMAS IS COMING! ✨🎄We’re getting ready for a busy Christmas market season here at Faltis Designs! 🎅🎁We’ll be brin...
22/09/2026

🎄✨ CHRISTMAS IS COMING! ✨🎄

We’re getting ready for a busy Christmas market season here at Faltis Designs! 🎅🎁

We’ll be bringing along lots of our hand-crafted wooden products, including chopping boards, serving boards, door stops, candles and plenty of unique pieces — plus we’re always happy to chat about custom orders! 🪵❤️

Looking for something a little different this Christmas? 🎁 Come and have a browse, find a special handmade gift and support a small local business along the way!

We can’t wait to see you all! 🎄✨

Faltis Designs — handmade with care, made to be enjoyed. ❤️

NEW PRODUCTS ALLERT!!We have some new products here at faltis designs. Large walnut £70Small Walnut £50Large Oak £80Drop...
15/09/2026

NEW PRODUCTS ALLERT!!

We have some new products here at faltis designs.
Large walnut £70
Small Walnut £50
Large Oak £80

Drop us a message if one catches your eye!!

NEW PRODUCTS ALERT!!We have some new products here at faltis designs. Large walnut £70Small Walnut £50Large Oak £80Drop ...
15/09/2026

NEW PRODUCTS ALERT!!

We have some new products here at faltis designs.
Large walnut £70
Small Walnut £50
Large Oak £80

Drop us a message if one catches your eye!!

Some items still available at a discounted price. Get ahead on your Christmas shopping 🎄
15/09/2026

Some items still available at a discounted price. Get ahead on your Christmas shopping 🎄

Preparations are well underway now!!
12/09/2026

Preparations are well underway now!!

🎄✨ WE’RE OFF TO MILTON MAUSOLEUM! ✨🎄The Christmas shopping season starts here! 🎁We’re excited to be bringing Faltis Desi...
12/09/2026

🎄✨ WE’RE OFF TO MILTON MAUSOLEUM! ✨🎄

The Christmas shopping season starts here! 🎁

We’re excited to be bringing Faltis Designs to Milton Mausoleum, near Tuxford for a special Christmas market! 🌲🪵

📍 Milton Mausoleum, near Tuxford
📅 Saturday 10th October
⏰ 10am – 4pm
🎄 ONE DAY ONLY!

If you’re starting your Christmas shopping early, come and discover our collection of handcrafted wooden boards, made with care and designed to be enjoyed for years to come. ❤️

From beautiful serving boards to unique statement pieces, there’s something for the food lover, the entertainer or that person who’s simply impossible to buy for! 🎁

✨ Handmade
🪵 Unique
❤️ Made with care
🎄 Perfect for Christmas gifting

Come along, support local makers, enjoy the market atmosphere and maybe tick a few names off that Christmas list! 🎅🛍️

Save the date — we’ll see you there!

🎄 Faltis Designs — Handmade. Unique. Built to last. 🎄

Been a busy morning back at British Hardwoods. Can’t wait to make some new products!!
05/09/2026

Been a busy morning back at British Hardwoods. Can’t wait to make some new products!!

Address

Croft Street
Bradford
BD109QQ

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Faltis Designs posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Faltis Designs:

Shortcuts

Share

Category