Owl Tree Crafts

Call Directions Website

Owl Tree Crafts Handmade gifts, knitting, wool, and haberdashery. Knitting, crochet and craft classes available Buttons, ribbons, and haberdashery all available. Member of AIYSO.

A wide range of yarns and patterns including King Cole, WYS, James C Brett, Woolcraft.

16/09/2023
3 x 100g balls of Stylecraft Chunky in Aster£5.50 P+P £4 to anywhere in UK Combine bundles for same postage price
14/09/2023

3 x 100g balls of Stylecraft Chunky in Aster
£5.50
P+P £4 to anywhere in UK
Combine bundles for same postage price

8 x 50g balls James Brett double knit£6P+P £4 to anywhere in UK Combine bundles for same postage price
14/09/2023

8 x 50g balls James Brett double knit
£6
P+P £4 to anywhere in UK
Combine bundles for same postage price

10 x 50g James Brett double knit £7.50P+P £4 to anywhere in UK Combine bundles deals for same postage price
14/09/2023

10 x 50g James Brett double knit
£7.50
P+P £4 to anywhere in UK
Combine bundles deals for same postage price

Pack of 24 Christmas gift tagsNow 50p
14/09/2023

Pack of 24 Christmas gift tags
Now 50p

6 x 100g balls of Baby Care 4 ply in baby pink£15 P+P £4 for anywhere in UK.Combine with other items for same postage pr...
14/09/2023

6 x 100g balls of Baby Care 4 ply in baby pink
£15
P+P £4 for anywhere in UK.
Combine with other items for same postage price

14/09/2023

I'm making up some mystery goody bags.
All bags will have various bits and pieces from the shop and could include items such as yarn, buttons, thread, needles, hooks, patterns etc with lots of other wee extras.
All bags will have a value of £10+ and are on sale for £5.

They can also be posted out for £4 P+P for as many as you like.

14/09/2023

Tomorrow is my last day as a shop owner.

It has been the most tremendous 8 years with so many amazing memories.
I've made life long friends who have supported me through everything.
I always wanted my shop to be a community led and based business that would help wherever I could, and I hope I have achieved that.
Now, it's on to pastures new and a whole new career for me. And boy am I excited! You all know I love a challenge and new beginnings.

I would also like to thank everyone for their lovely, thoughtful gifts I've received in the past couple of weeks. Along with the well wishes, they will stand me in good stead in my new job.

To mark my last day I will have tea, coffee and cake for all those who want to join one last time for a cuppa and a blether, just like we've done so many times before.
Pop in for one last time and maybe grab one last bargain before it all goes.
Thank you each and every one for the support you've shown me over the years. I've loved every second.
Happy crafting 🧶🪡🧵🎨🪢

11 x 100g cream King Cole chunky£21 P+P £4 to anywhere in UKRemember to combine bundles for same postage price
12/09/2023

11 x 100g cream King Cole chunky
£21

P+P £4 to anywhere in UK

Remember to combine bundles for same postage price

4 x 100g silver grey chunky£8P+P £4 to anywhere in UK
12/09/2023

4 x 100g silver grey chunky

£8

P+P £4 to anywhere in UK

Address

43-45 Main Street
Dalry
KA245DP

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 3pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 3pm
Thursday 9:30am - 3pm
Friday 9:30am - 2pm

Telephone

+441294537600

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Owl Tree Crafts posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share