Call Directions Website Contact the business

Dayus Designer Led Home & Giftware We are an established family run business for over 50 years specialising in designer led Furniture and Home Decor.

Our products are displayed in over 12 individual room settings, on 2 floors. We pride ourselves on leading with the latest key trends at affordable prices whilst providing inspiration in a relaxed shopping environment. We also offer a wide range of gifts, greeting cards, jewellery and fashion accessories. We provide free delivery on furniture within a 30 mile radius, at a time to suit you and will never leave a delivery on the ground floor when it belongs upstairs!

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!Fizzleskip Bunny £33Please like, share & shop locally.
15/10/2026

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!
Fizzleskip Bunny £33
Please like, share & shop locally.

Please make a note in your diary it's only 4 weeks to go until our Christmas Shopping Evening!!Please like, share and su...
14/10/2026

Please make a note in your diary it's only 4 weeks to go until our Christmas Shopping Evening!!
Please like, share and support local businesses.

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!!Marshmallow £25Bartholomew Bear Bathrobe £40Birthday Cake £30Fizzleskip Bunny £35Please like, share...
01/10/2026

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!!
Marshmallow £25
Bartholomew Bear Bathrobe £40
Birthday Cake £30
Fizzleskip Bunny £35
Please like, share & shop locally 😊

JELLYCAT CURRENT STOCKThese are all the lovely Jellycats we currently have in stock 😊.Please like, share and shop locall...
29/09/2026

JELLYCAT CURRENT STOCK
These are all the lovely Jellycats we currently have in stock 😊.
Please like, share and shop locally.

JUST IN PATCHWORK CUBE ONLY £120Please like, share & shop locally.
28/08/2026

JUST IN PATCHWORK CUBE ONLY £120
Please like, share & shop locally.

JELLYCAT BEAR NEW DROP!!!!!Bartholomew Bear Junior £25Bartholomew Bear £25Bartholomew Bear Seafarers Outfit £59.95Bartho...
20/08/2026

JELLYCAT BEAR NEW DROP!!!!!
Bartholomew Bear Junior £25
Bartholomew Bear £25
Bartholomew Bear Seafarers Outfit £59.95
Bartholomew Bear Hiking Outfit £64.95
Leola Bear £25
Please like, share & shop locally.

JELLYCAT BUNNIES NEW DROP!!!!Bashful Cream Bunny £25Bashful Bunny Original £25Blossom Cream Bunny Berry £28
20/08/2026

JELLYCAT BUNNIES NEW DROP!!!!
Bashful Cream Bunny £25
Bashful Bunny Original £25
Blossom Cream Bunny Berry £28

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!!!Original Bashful Bunny £25Rosie Lee Mug of Tea £35Fancy Carp £30Amuseables Sun Roller Skates £45So...
23/07/2026

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!!!
Original Bashful Bunny £25
Rosie Lee Mug of Tea £35
Fancy Carp £30
Amuseables Sun Roller Skates £45
Soyella Edam Bean £18.00
Amuseables Pebble £20.00
Amuseables Birthday Cake £30
Please like, share and shop locally.

Roka London the perfect holiday bagsPlease like, share & shop locally
13/07/2026

Roka London the perfect holiday bags
Please like, share & shop locally

Just topped up our lovely range of matchbox miniatures just £5.95Please like, share & shop locally.
12/07/2026

Just topped up our lovely range of matchbox miniatures just £5.95
Please like, share & shop locally.

Address

34A Annesley Road
Hucknall
NG157AB

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 5pm
Friday 10am - 5pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm

Telephone

+441159635249

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dayus posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Dayus:

Shortcuts

Share

Category