Tyneside salvage and reclamation

Directions

Tyneside salvage and reclamation Supplying vintage salvaged and upcycled items as well as shop props and interior design statement items. BY APPOINTMENT ONLY

£450Lovely 1930s safe, original key for interior and exterior doors / drawer. Perfect as a talking point / coffee table....
10/10/2026

£450
Lovely 1930s safe, original key for interior and exterior doors / drawer. Perfect as a talking point / coffee table. Measures 45.5cm wide x 50cm deep x 60.5cm tall. Contact me on 07771826174 for more information thanks

Illuminated signs , neons , neon American diner clock. Coca Cola original double sided advertising sign among other thin...
08/10/2026

Illuminated signs , neons , neon American diner clock. Coca Cola original double sided advertising sign among other things. Please private message or contact me on 07771826174

Double sided Aluminium illuminated Chiropractor sign. Measures around 2 feet long.
07/10/2026

Double sided Aluminium illuminated Chiropractor sign. Measures around 2 feet long.

£195Original 1980s Shoe Shop / Cobblers / Key cutters illuminated shop window display.Has in built flasher unit with var...
07/10/2026

£195
Original 1980s Shoe Shop / Cobblers / Key cutters illuminated shop window display.
Has in built flasher unit with variable timing for the flasher unit. Measures around 2 feet long. Comes with hanging chains.

Superb live edge heavy duty walking stick stand. Very substantial piece. Has the capacity to hold 34 sticks.
06/10/2026

Superb live edge heavy duty walking stick stand. Very substantial piece. Has the capacity to hold 34 sticks.

All things aluminium…. Please private message for more details thanks 🙏
06/10/2026

All things aluminium….
Please private message for more details thanks 🙏

Selection of vintage hand painted bar signage. £90 Single stout  28cm x 76cm£90 Strong B**r 28cm x 91cm £130 Celebrated ...
06/10/2026

Selection of vintage hand painted bar signage.
£90 Single stout 28cm x 76cm
£90 Strong B**r 28cm x 91cm
£130 Celebrated Prize medal Ales 90cm x 62.5cm
£130 Nourishing Real ales 63cm x 89cm
Sold( double sided) Toilets 48cm x 48cm
Sold ( double sided ( Garden 25.5cm x 91cm ( gold leaf )

£170Hand painted Bass pub sign “Tyler’s Rest “
03/10/2026

£170
Hand painted Bass pub sign “Tyler’s Rest “

£225Lovely 18c antique oak drop leaf / gate leg table with drawer. Amazing patina on the wood. Doweled joints.
03/10/2026

£225
Lovely 18c antique oak drop leaf / gate leg table with drawer. Amazing patina on the wood. Doweled joints.

£95Large original 1960s wooden turned Bobble lamp. Lovely condition for the age standing 43cm tall ( not including the f...
03/10/2026

£95
Large original 1960s wooden turned Bobble lamp. Lovely condition for the age standing 43cm tall ( not including the fitting )

Address

Morpeth

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tyneside salvage and reclamation posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category