Peggy's Place

Directions

Peggy's Place Small, friendly, family-run business in Blakenall, Walsall,
bringing you the best in furniture bargains
(810)

We've got seasonal goodies as well - plants in the spring, wellies and sledges in the winter
and bargains all year round

And these ..Flat packed brand new unopened stock so perfect Self assembly required xx£95 no mirror£125 with mirrorAssemb...
22/10/2026

And these ..

Flat packed brand new unopened stock so perfect

Self assembly required xx

£95 no mirror

£125 with mirror

Assembly service available xx

These next few wardrobes are brand new unopened stock so perfect We are picking them up to order so please let us know b...
22/10/2026

These next few wardrobes are brand new unopened stock so perfect

We are picking them up to order so please let us know before you pop in

Self assembly required

£95 each

Assembly service available if needed x

Beautiful black pouffe Brand new and beautiful500 mm high x 440 in diameter Only one £45 xx
22/10/2026

Beautiful black pouffe

Brand new and beautiful

500 mm high x 440 in diameter

Only one

£45 xx

These are fantastic if you have a small space but still need hanging and shelves Brand new and builtMay have a mark some...
22/10/2026

These are fantastic if you have a small space but still need hanging and shelves

Brand new and built
May have a mark somewhere but nothing major

Sadly just one
£99 xx

We thought we had found his family but sadly not 😢Very friendly .. been here for 3 daysPlease shareObviously an owned ca...
22/10/2026

We thought we had found his family but sadly not 😢

Very friendly .. been here for 3 days

Please share

Obviously an owned cat… just lost I think ###

And this one… both silver and gold available Built, beautiful and ready to go£55 each x
22/10/2026

And this one… both silver and gold available
Built, beautiful and ready to go
£55 each x

And this lovely coffee tableBrand new, beautiful and built£45 x
22/10/2026

And this lovely coffee table
Brand new, beautiful and built

£45 x

A couple more of the Isabella coffee tablesThis time we have both colours.. silver and bronzeBrant new, beautiful and bu...
22/10/2026

A couple more of the Isabella coffee tables
This time we have both colours.. silver and bronze

Brant new, beautiful and built
£55 each xx

Ladder back book case from the Tiva range in oakH 1754 mm x w 640 x d 386 mmBrand new, beautiful and built£55 x
21/10/2026

Ladder back book case from the Tiva range in oak

H 1754 mm x w 640 x d 386 mm

Brand new, beautiful and built

£55 x

Wooden mid sleeper standard single size Brand new… here because one plinth either end is grey£65 x
21/10/2026

Wooden mid sleeper standard single size
Brand new… here because one plinth either end is grey

£65 x

Address

1 Barracks Lane
Walsall
WS31LP

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 4pm
Tuesday 9am - 4pm
Wednesday 9am - 4pm
Thursday 9am - 4pm
Friday 9am - 4pm
Saturday 9am - 4pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Peggy's Place posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share