Arty Tarts

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Arty Tarts If you are in Katikati, we welcome you to visit our gallery in Cherry Court, Main Street. We have a

🧶🧵 DID YOU KNOW? 🧵🧶Arty Tarts is more than just handmade goodies! 💕We’ve got something for the knitters, sewers and craf...
17/09/2026

🧶🧵 DID YOU KNOW? 🧵🧶

Arty Tarts is more than just handmade goodies! 💕
We’ve got something for the knitters, sewers and crafty people too!

🧵 Haberdashery – all those little essentials for your next sewing project
🧶 Knitting wool – lovely yarns to get those needles clicking
📖 Knitting patterns – inspiration for your next cosy creation

Whether you’re an experienced crafter or just starting a new project, pop in and have a browse – you never know what crafty treasure you might find! ✨

📍 Arty Tarts, Cherry Court, Main Road, Katikati
Come in, have a look and get inspired! 🧶💗

🍓🍰 A Little Taste of Homemade Goodness at Arty Tarts! 🍰🍓Looking for something deliciously different? Come and discover o...
15/09/2026

🍓🍰 A Little Taste of Homemade Goodness at Arty Tarts! 🍰🍓

Looking for something deliciously different? Come and discover our small-batch jams, chutneys and seriously good fruit cakes! 🤎

🍓 Small-batch jams – packed with fruity goodness and made with care.
🥭 Homemade chutneys – the perfect addition to cheese, crackers, BBQs and your favourite meals.
🍰 Our AMAZING fruit cakes – rich, delicious and raved about by everyone who tries them! They make the perfect treat or gift.

Made in small batches with plenty of care, these are the kinds of goodies that taste like they’ve come straight from a country kitchen. 🏡❤️

Pop into Arty Tarts and grab yours before they’re gone!

📍 Arty Tarts – Cherry Court, Main Road, Katikati
🎁 Perfect for gifts, visitors, afternoon tea… or simply keeping for yourself! 😉

13/09/2026
🌱🐌 SPRING IS COMING! 🐌🌱It’s time to get planting! 🌼🥕🌿But while you’re busy planning your spring garden, the snails and s...
10/09/2026

🌱🐌 SPRING IS COMING! 🐌🌱

It’s time to get planting! 🌼🥕🌿

But while you’re busy planning your spring garden, the snails and slugs are planning dinner! 😂

Give your precious new seedlings a fighting chance with our cute & clever Snail Huts & Slug Dens! 🐌🏡

🌱 Protect your new plants
🐌 Give those pesky garden visitors somewhere else to hang out
🌸 Add a little fun and personality to your garden
🎁 Great for gardeners who have everything… except a snail-free veggie patch!

Plant it. Protect it. Let it grow! 🌿💚

🐌 Snail Huts & Dens – available now at Arty Tarts!
📍 Cherry Court, Main Road, Katikati

☀️ Sun Hats for Little OnesThe weather is getting warmer, and little ones need sun hats! 🌞Keep your little ones protecte...
08/09/2026

☀️ Sun Hats for Little Ones

The weather is getting warmer, and little ones need sun hats! 🌞

Keep your little ones protected from the sun while looking super cute with our range of fun, colourful handmade sun hats. 🧡💛💙

Perfect for beach days, holidays, playground adventures and everyday summer fun.

🧢 Fun prints & colours
🌿 Handmade with love
☀️ Great for keeping little faces shaded
🎁 A practical little gift for summer

Pop in and find your favourite!
Available now at Arty Tarts, Cherry Court, Main Road, Katikati.

Need a little help keeping that door open? Why not let one of these adorably scruffy chickens do the job! 😍Handmade with...
03/09/2026

Need a little help keeping that door open? Why not let one of these adorably scruffy chickens do the job! 😍

Handmade with plenty of personality, fluffy feathers and fabulous bows, these quirky chicken doorstops are both practical and fun.

🏡 Perfect for your home
🎁 A great gift for the hard-to-buy-for person
🐔 Full of character and guaranteed to make you smile!

They’re not just doorstops… they’re little characters for your home! ❤️

📍 Arty Tarts , Cherry Court, Main Road, Katikati
Open Monday to Friday 10-4, Saturday 10-2

Come and meet the flock! 🐔💕

Treat yourself to a little bit of handmade goodness! 💕 These gorgeous  Soaps  have arrived at the shop.Made to leave you...
01/09/2026

Treat yourself to a little bit of handmade goodness! 💕 These gorgeous Soaps have arrived at the shop.

Made to leave your skin feeling soft, moisturised and pampered, these lovely soaps also make a great little gift — or the perfect excuse to spoil yourself! 🛁✨

🎁 Handcrafted • Beautifully packaged • Perfect for gifting

Pop into Arty Tarts and check them out!

Arty Tarts, Cherry Court, Main Road, Katikati
Open Monday - Friday 10-4, and Saturday 10-2

A LITTLE PIECE OF NEW ZEALAND TO TAKE HOME Looking for a special Kiwi souvenir or a gift with a true New Zealand feel?Co...
30/08/2026

A LITTLE PIECE OF NEW ZEALAND TO TAKE HOME

Looking for a special Kiwi souvenir or a gift with a true New Zealand feel?

Come and explore our beautiful range at Arty Tarts Craft Shop! 💚

🐚 Pāua – shimmering colours inspired by our beautiful coastline
💚 Greenstone / Pounamu – treasured pieces with a distinctly Kiwi connection
👜 Katikati Tote Bags – practical, colourful and a wonderful reminder of your time here
🎁 Plus lots of other unique New Zealand gifts and handcrafted treasures!

Whether you're visiting Katikati, looking for a gift to take overseas, or simply want something special to remind you of home, we've got something for you.

🌿 Beautiful • Kiwi • Unique • Made to treasure

📍 Arty Tarts , Cherry Court, Main Road, Katikati

Come in and have a browse — you never know what little treasure you might find!

WELCOME TO THE NEIGHBOURHOOD, KELLY’S CLOSET! 🎉Arty Tarts is excited to welcome Kelly’s Closet to Cherry Court! 👗👜Kelly’...
28/08/2026

WELCOME TO THE NEIGHBOURHOOD, KELLY’S CLOSET! 🎉

Arty Tarts is excited to welcome Kelly’s Closet to Cherry Court! 👗👜

Kelly’s Closet specialises in consignment sales of women’s clothing, giving your wardrobe favourites a chance to find a new home while helping you discover something fabulous for yourself! 💕✨

📍 You’ll find Kelly’s Closet right next door to Arty Tarts, in Cherry Court, Main Road, Katikati.

Pop in, have a browse, and support our newest neighbour! 🛍️

Welcome, Kelly’s Closet — we’re so happy to have you next door! 🌸

https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61591755434912

Remember Fathers Day - Sunday September 6
27/08/2026

Remember Fathers Day - Sunday September 6

Address

Cherry Court, Main Road
Katikati
3129

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 4pm
Tuesday 10am - 4pm
Wednesday 10am - 4pm
Thursday 10am - 4pm
Friday 10am - 4pm
Saturday 10am - 2pm

Telephone

+6475490324

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Arty Tarts posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Arty Tarts:

Shortcuts

Share