TinStarr Creates

TinStarr Creates ๐ŸŽจ Tina | craftermom
๐ŸŽ We create, we explore, we make it cute โœ‚๏ธ
small biz labels โ€ข paper prints
Mom-made, for happy moments
๐Ÿ’Œ DM us

Hello everyone! Itโ€™s been more than half of the year, (and 3+ yrs๐Ÿ˜…) 400+ followers after ---- need ko na magpakilala sa ...
06/08/2026

Hello everyone! Itโ€™s been more than half of the year, (and 3+ yrs๐Ÿ˜…) 400+ followers after ---- need ko na magpakilala sa inyo hahaha.

๐ŸŒธ๐™ƒ๐™ž! ๐™„'๐™ข ๐™๐™ž๐™ฃ, ๐™–๐™ฃ๐™œ ๐™ข๐™ค๐™ข๐™ข๐™ฎ ๐™—๐™š๐™๐™ž๐™ฃ๐™™ ๐™๐™ž๐™ฃ๐™Ž๐™ฉ๐™–๐™ง๐™ง ๐˜พ๐™ง๐™š๐™–๐™ฉ๐™ž๐™ซ๐™š ๐™Ž๐™ฉ๐™ช๐™™๐™ž๐™ค. ๐Ÿ’–

Kung bago ka dito, welcome! ๐Ÿค And kung matagal ka nang nandito, thank you for staying with us. Sobrang thankful ako sa'yo. ๐Ÿฅนโœจ

Marami ang nagtatanong kung bakit "๐—ง๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ฆ๐˜๐—ฎ๐—ฟ๐—ฟ ๐‚๐ซ๐ž๐š๐ญ๐ž๐ฌ".

Started lang ito bilang isang simpleng Instagram account namin ng eldest daughter ko, si Starr. Pinagsama lang ang Tin + Starr, tapos nagpo-post kami ng kung anu-anong arts and crafts na kaya naming gawin noong pandemic. Kaya "๐—–๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ฒ๐˜€" kasi we simply created whatever we had and whatever we could nung time na yun. ๐ŸŽจโœจ

Hindi ko akalaing balang araw, magiging business pala siya. At higit sa lahat, magiging dream business ko.

A little about me...

I'm a mom of two, an architect by profession, a crafter by heart, certified stationery lover (hello sa mga 90's kids na kinikilig pa rin sa cute notebooks at stickers ๐Ÿ˜…), at oo... overthinker din ako.

For years, pinagsabay ko ang work, deadlines, pagiging mommy, at yung maliit na dream na magkaroon ng sarili kong business.

Until this biggest decision:
โœจ I left my corporate career.

Hindi dahil madali ang negosyo.
Hindi dahil ready na ako.
At lalong hindi dahil alam ko na lahat.

Ginawa ko yun dahil gusto kong maging mas present sa mga anak ko while building the life that I want.

Scared ba ako?

Every.
Single.
Day.

At eto ang isa sa mga funny kong confession. ๐Ÿ˜‚
Bumili ako ng first cutting machine ko noong late 2022 December...
Tapos ilang buwan siyang nakatambak sa box. Mga around May 2023 na nung tinry ko na talaga sya FR. ๐Ÿ˜…

Excited bumili.
Pero takot gamitin ๐Ÿ˜…
May ganun ka din bang moment,sis? hehe

Paulit-ulit lang nasa isip ko...
"๐†๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ ๐ค๐จ ๐ฅ๐š๐ง๐  ๐ง๐š๐ฆ๐š๐ง ๐ ๐ฎ๐ฆ๐š๐ฐ๐š ๐ง๐  ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ข๐œ๐ค๐ž๐ซ๐ฌ"
"๐๐š๐š๐ง๐จ ๐ค๐ฎ๐ง๐  ๐ฆ๐š๐ฌ๐š๐ฒ๐š๐ง๐  ๐š๐ง๐  ๐ฆ๐š๐ญ๐ž๐ซ๐ข๐š๐ฅ๐ฌ?"
"๐๐š๐š๐ง๐จ ๐ค๐ฎ๐ง๐  ๐ก๐ข๐ง๐๐ข ๐ฉ๐š๐ฅ๐š ๐š๐ค๐จ ๐œ๐ซ๐ž๐š๐ญ๐ข๐ฏ๐ž?"
"๐๐š๐š๐ง๐จ ๐ค๐ฎ๐ง๐  ๐ฆ๐š๐ -๐Ÿ๐š๐ข๐ฅ?"

Eventually, na-realize ko...
Hindi pala yung machine ang kinakatakutan ko.
Yung ๐ฆ๐š๐ -๐ฌ๐ข๐ฆ๐ฎ๐ฅ๐š.

Pero one small project became another.
One mistake became a lesson.
One order became another opportunity.

At ngayon, after many tutorials, workshops, trial and error, failed projects, happy dances, at puyat. Mas masasabi kong ina-embrace ko na talaga ang journey na 'to.

Here's what I want to impart syo, sis:
(๐˜ฑ๐˜ธ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฅ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฏ๐˜จ ๐˜ฑ๐˜ข๐˜ฏ๐˜จ ๐˜ด๐˜ฎ๐˜ข๐˜ญ๐˜ญ ๐˜ฃ๐˜ถ๐˜ด๐˜ช๐˜ฏ๐˜ฆ๐˜ด๐˜ด ๐˜ฐ๐˜ณ ๐˜จ๐˜ฆ๐˜ฏ๐˜ฆ๐˜ณ๐˜ข๐˜ญ ๐˜ญ๐˜ช๐˜ง๐˜ฆ ๐˜ญ๐˜ฆ๐˜ด๐˜ด๐˜ฐ๐˜ฏ)
โœจ Hindi mo kailangang maging pinaka-magaling.
โœจ Hindi mo kailangang alam agad ang lahat.
โœจ Kailangan mo lang maging matapang para magsimula.

Today, TinStarr Creative Studio is more than personalized crafts.
It's a space where creativity meets purpose.
It's where I get to enjoy motherhood while building a business I genuinely love.
It's proof na hindi natatapos ang pangarap kapag naging nanay tayo.
Minsan nga, doon pa talaga siya nagsisimulang lumaki. ๐ŸŒธ

Moving forward, gusto kong mas maging meaningful ang page na ito. Hindi lang puro products ang makikita ninyo, kundi mga content na hopefully makakatulong at give inspiration din.
๐ŸŒธ Crafting ideas
๐Ÿง  Mental health reminders
โœจ Positive thoughts and encouragement
๐Ÿ’ป Small business and motherhood journey
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ At kung anu-ano pang lessons na pwede nating sabay-sabay matutunan.

If you need ka-chika, DM mo lang ako ๐Ÿ˜‰

You're home. ๐Ÿค

Thank you for being part of our journey.
Here's to creating beautiful things, chasing dreams at our own pace, at unti-unting binubuo ang buhay na pinagppray natin...

One project at a time. โœจ

Love,
Tin ๐Ÿ’–

แดแดแดแดส โ€ข แด€ส€แด„สœษชแด›แด‡แด„แด› โ€ข แด„ส€แด€๊œฐแด›แด‡ส€ โ€ข แด…ส€แด‡แด€แดแด‡ส€ โ€ข ๊œฐแดแดœษดแด…แด‡ส€ แด๊œฐ แด›ษชษด๊œฑแด›แด€ส€ส€ แด„ส€แด‡แด€แด›ษชแด แด‡ ๊œฑแด›แดœแด…ษชแด

17/07/2026

๐ŸŽ‰ ๐Ÿ’๐ŸŽ๐ŸŽ ๐Ÿ๐จ๐ฅ๐ฅ๐จ๐ฐ๐ž๐ซ๐ฌ ๐ง๐š ๐ญ๐š๐ฒ๐จ! ๐Ÿฅน๐Ÿ’–

Grabe... akala ko nanay ko lang at mga pinsan ko ang naka-follow sa'kin. ๐Ÿคฃ Pero umabot na tayo ng 400! ๐ŸŒธ ayiiii kilig!

Maraming salamat sa bawat follow, like, comment, at support. Kahit minsan tahimik lang kayo, alam kong nandiyan kayo. ๐Ÿ‘€โœจAs someone na laging na-low bat ang social battery, this is a feat!๐Ÿ†

Manifesting na sa next milestone... baka keri ko na talagang magpa-giveaway! ๐Ÿ˜‚๐ŸŽ Hindi pa pang- ang budget, kay Ms. muna yun, po ok na sa akin๐Ÿฉต๐Ÿ’™ pero baka next time pang-GCash o pang-milk tea muna dito sa page! ๐Ÿคญ

Making something for all of you which I know lahat makaka relate or pwede gumamit. posting soon!๐Ÿ’œ

๐’๐š๐ฅ๐š๐ฆ๐š๐ญ ๐ฌ๐š ๐ฉ๐š๐ ๐ข๐ ๐ข๐ง๐  ๐ฉ๐š๐ซ๐ญ ๐ง๐  ๐ฆ๐ฎ๐ง๐ญ๐ข๐ง๐  ๐ฉ๐š๐ ๐ž ๐ง๐š '๐ญ๐จ. More laughs, more tips, more blessings, at sana... mas marami pang followers (at buyers! ๐Ÿ˜…). ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ‡ต

Maraming salamat po! Love you all! ๐Ÿซถ๐ŸŒธ

13/07/2026

โœจ ๐Œ๐ž๐ž๐ญ ๐ญ๐ก๐ž ๐๐ซ๐ข๐ ๐ก๐ญ ๐‹๐ข๐Ÿ๐ž ๐๐ฅ๐š๐ง๐ง๐ž๐ซ๐ŸŒธ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ
A planner ๐š๐ง๐ journal in one โ€” intentionally made for busy moms, titas, working women, and planner lovers who simply need a little help organizing life ๐Ÿ’›

Because sa tunay langโ€ฆ
We donโ€™t always need complicated systems.
Sometimes, we just need one simple tool to help us slow down, clear our minds, and focus on what truly matters.

Think of this planner as your ๐ช๐ฎ๐ข๐ž๐ญ ๐Ÿ๐ซ๐ข๐ž๐ง๐.
โœจ Ready when you need to plan
โœจ Ready when you need to brain dump
โœจ Ready when you need a little reset after a busy day
No pressure.
No guilt.
Because life gets busyโ€ฆ
You donโ€™t have to carry everything in your head all the time ๐Ÿ˜Œ

๐๐“๐–, ๐ข๐ญ ๐œ๐š๐ง ๐›๐ž ๐ฉ๐ž๐ซ๐ฌ๐จ๐ง๐š๐ฅ๐ข๐ณ๐ž๐!โ˜บ๏ธ

๐ŸŒธ Ready to start your planner era?
Send me a message ๐Ÿ’Œ
Or check out our website for the details โœจ
https://tinstarr.my.canva.site/tsc

๐ŸŒธโœจ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ

13/07/2026

โœจ ๐Œ๐ž๐ž๐ญ ๐ญ๐ก๐ž ๐๐ซ๐ข๐ ๐ก๐ญ ๐‹๐ข๐Ÿ๐ž ๐๐ฅ๐š๐ง๐ง๐ž๐ซ๐ŸŒธ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ
A planner ๐š๐ง๐ journal in one โ€” intentionally made for busy moms, titas, working women, and planner lovers who simply need a little help organizing life ๐Ÿ’›

Because sa tunay langโ€ฆ
We donโ€™t always need complicated systems.
Sometimes, we just need one simple tool to help us slow down, clear our minds, and focus on what truly matters.

Think of this planner as your ๐ช๐ฎ๐ข๐ž๐ญ ๐Ÿ๐ซ๐ข๐ž๐ง๐.
โœจ Ready when you need to plan
โœจ Ready when you need to brain dump
โœจ Ready when you need a little reset after a busy day
No pressure.
No guilt.
Because life gets busyโ€ฆ
You donโ€™t have to carry everything in your head all the time ๐Ÿ˜Œ

๐๐“๐–, ๐ข๐ญ ๐œ๐š๐ง ๐›๐ž ๐ฉ๐ž๐ซ๐ฌ๐จ๐ง๐š๐ฅ๐ข๐ณ๐ž๐!โ˜บ๏ธ

๐ŸŒธ Ready to start your planner era?
Send me a message: BLP ๐Ÿ’Œ
Or check out our website for the details โœจ
https://tinstarr.my.canva.site/tsc

๐ŸŒธโœจ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ

01/07/2026

Part 2 is here! ๐Ÿ’•โœจ Watch the Bright Life Planner come togetherโ€”one bind at a time. With my not so failed fail๐Ÿ˜…๐Ÿ“–๐Ÿ’–

๐Ÿ™
29/06/2026

๐Ÿ™

Life's gonna pay you back mom! ๐Ÿฅฐ

As moms, we spend so much time organizing life for everyone elseโ€ฆ๐๐ฎ๐ญ ๐ก๐จ๐ฐ ๐จ๐Ÿ๐ญ๐ž๐ง ๐๐จ ๐ฐ๐ž ๐œ๐ซ๐ž๐š๐ญ๐ž ๐ฌ๐ฉ๐š๐œ๐ž ๐ญ๐จ ๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐š๐ง๐ข๐ณ๐ž ๐ฅ๐ข๐Ÿ๐ž ๐Ÿ๐จ๐ซ ๐จ...
23/06/2026

As moms, we spend so much time organizing life for everyone elseโ€ฆ
๐๐ฎ๐ญ ๐ก๐จ๐ฐ ๐จ๐Ÿ๐ญ๐ž๐ง ๐๐จ ๐ฐ๐ž ๐œ๐ซ๐ž๐š๐ญ๐ž ๐ฌ๐ฉ๐š๐œ๐ž ๐ญ๐จ ๐จ๐ซ๐ ๐š๐ง๐ข๐ณ๐ž ๐ฅ๐ข๐Ÿ๐ž ๐Ÿ๐จ๐ซ ๐จ๐ฎ๐ซ๐ฌ๐ž๐ฅ๐ฏ๐ž๐ฌ ๐ญ๐จ๐จ? ๐Ÿ˜Œโœจ

I knowโ€ฆ there are already so many beautiful planners out there.

As a fellow planner girlieโ€ฆ
I admire all of them. Sa true lang ๐Ÿ˜†

But what makes The Bright Life Planner extra special for me is thisโ€ฆ
Every detail was intentionally created with busy moms, working women, titas, and planner lovers in mind ๐Ÿ’› Itโ€™s simple, straight forward planner yet wouldโ€™nt make you tied up mag planner agad.

And yesโ€ฆ may features tayo HAHAHA.
Firstโ€ฆ
โœจ ๐‡๐€๐‘๐ƒ ๐๐Ž๐”๐๐ƒ ๐‚๐Ž๐•๐„๐‘ โ€” ๐‚๐‡๐„๐‚๐Š!
I chose this because I wanted something durable and made for everyday life.
Something you can bring anywhere โ€”
โ˜• cafรฉ days
โœˆ๏ธ travels
๐Ÿ’ป work desk
๐Ÿ  daily home routines
๐Ÿ‘ฏ planner meetups

Because the things we write downโ€ฆ
Our plans, thoughts, little dreamsโ€ฆ they matter more than we realize ๐Ÿ’›
And this planner?
Handmade with intention.
Hindi siya ginawa lang para may maibenta.
I genuinely wanted to share something beautiful, useful, and realistic for everyday life.

And Iโ€™m seriously thinkingโ€ฆ
Should I add sticker freebies? ๐Ÿ‘€โœจ
๐๐ž๐œ๐š๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ž ๐ฆ๐ฒ ๐ข๐ง๐ง๐ž๐ซ ๐œ๐ก๐ข๐ฅ๐ ๐ฌ๐š๐ฒ๐ฌ ๐˜๐„๐’.
And my planner girl era saysโ€ฆ
๐˜๐„๐’ ๐๐€ ๐˜๐„๐’ ๐‡๐€๐‡๐€๐‡๐€ ๐ŸŒธ.

So tell meโ€ฆ
If you got this plannerโ€ฆ would you want bonus stickers too?
Or what cute freebies would make you extra excited?
Sample ng naisip ko nasa comment section ๐Ÿ˜Œ๐Ÿ‘‡๐Ÿ’›
๐ŸŒธโœจ

Address

Quezon City
Quezon City
1105

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when TinStarr Creates posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share