Once Upon A Bow by Karina Kreations

Once Upon A Bow by Karina Kreations Hairbows❤️Headbands❤️Tutus❤️Birthday Outfits❤️Girls Jewlery Acc.❤️ & Much more! Located in Alamo, Tx 😁 Shop our Website at www.onceuponabowrgv.com!

Once Upon A Bow
All Items are Handmade with love by the OUAB Team! Beautiful Hairbows, Headwraps, Personalized Shirts, Tutus, Boutique Clothing, Girls Purses and much more!

09/16/2026

Pickups Available Today 4pm to 6pm 🩷
(Alamo)

✨ Happy Friday! ✨Good morning, everyone! 💕Just a quick reminder that today’s pickup hours are 2:00 PM–5:00 PM. 🩷If you h...
09/11/2026

✨ Happy Friday! ✨

Good morning, everyone! 💕
Just a quick reminder that today’s pickup hours are 2:00 PM–5:00 PM. 🩷

If you have an order ready for pickup, I’ll see you this afternoon! 🎀

Thank you for supporting Once Upon A Bow! 💕✨

Hi, everyone! 💕We are available for pickups today from 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM!📍 Alamo LocationIf you’re planning to stop by, ...
09/10/2026

Hi, everyone! 💕
We are available for pickups today from 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM!

📍 Alamo Location

If you’re planning to stop by, we’ll see you this evening! 🎀💗

Thank you so much for supporting Once Upon A Bow! 🥰🎀

💕 THANK YOU, THANK YOU! 💕A HUGE thank you to all of my amazing customers who joined us for our Live Sale last night! 🥰🎀 ...
09/07/2026

💕 THANK YOU, THANK YOU! 💕

A HUGE thank you to all of my amazing customers who joined us for our Live Sale last night! 🥰🎀 Your love and support truly mean so much to me and my small business! 🩷

✨ LIVE SALE TOTALS ✨
All totals have been sent! Please check your messages and message me if you did not receive your total.

💰 PAYMENTS ARE DUE WITHIN 24 HOURS after receiving your total.

📍 PICKUP UPDATE
🚨 Alamo Location will be CLOSED today.

If you would like to pick up your order in Edinburg, I will be available all day until 7:00 PM! 🩷

📦 SHIP TO HOME ORDERS
All ship-to-home packages will be shipped out tomorrow, Tuesday! 📬💕

I will post the Alamo pickup hours tonight, so please keep an eye out for that update!

Thank you all again for supporting Once Upon A Bow! 🎀💕
I appreciate each and every one of you! 🥰✨

09/06/2026

Fall & Haalloween Bow LIVE SALE🩷

09/06/2026

$5 Fall & Halloween Piggies 😍
Stay Posted!
LICE SALE TODAY 4pm !! 🩷💕

Who is ready!?

🎃🍂 LIVE SALE REMINDER! 🍂🎃Tomorrow is the day!! 🧡✨Join us SUNDAY at 4:00 PM CST for our FALL & HALLOWEEN LIVE SALE! 🎃👻🍁We...
09/05/2026

🎃🍂 LIVE SALE REMINDER! 🍂🎃

Tomorrow is the day!! 🧡✨

Join us SUNDAY at 4:00 PM CST for our FALL & HALLOWEEN LIVE SALE! 🎃👻🍁

We’ll have lots of spooky, cute & fall-inspired bows ready to go! 🎀🧡

👻 Halloween Prints
🍂 Fall Prints
🎀 Regular Character Prints
✨ And MORE!

Set your reminders and come hang out with us! 🥰

📅 TOMORROW — SUNDAY
⏰ 4:00 PM CST

We can’t wait to see everyone!! 🎃🧡🎀

Who’s joining us?! 👇🏼👻

Only 1 LEFT 🤍
09/04/2026

Only 1 LEFT 🤍

UTRGV 🤍
Beaded Cheer Style + Lrg Glitter Center!! 🤍
*Only 3 Available!
$11 each!

Who is ready for our next LUVE SALE!? This Sunday, Sept 6 - 4pm CST🤍•Fall•Halloween•Character Prints & More!Set your Rem...
09/04/2026

Who is ready for our next LUVE SALE!?
This Sunday, Sept 6 - 4pm CST🤍
•Fall
•Halloween
•Character Prints
& More!

Set your Reminders!
Dont Miss out- Many Cute & Affordable Hair Bows!🩷

Share! Share! Share!❤️

UTRGV 🤍Beaded Cheer Style + Lrg Glitter Center!! 🤍*Only 3 Available!$11 each!
09/04/2026

UTRGV 🤍
Beaded Cheer Style + Lrg Glitter Center!! 🤍
*Only 3 Available!
$11 each!

Address

Alamo, TX
78516

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 6pm
Tuesday 11am - 6pm
Wednesday 11am - 6pm
Thursday 11am - 6pm
Friday 11am - 6pm

Telephone

+19564754452

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Once Upon A Bow by Karina Kreations posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Once Upon A Bow by Karina Kreations:

Shortcuts

Share