Barn Chic

Directions Website Contact the business

Barn Chic A mix of antique, vintage, and unique finds for the home. Lover of all things Vintage!!

From the thrill of the find...to the fabulous transformation, I love giving a piece of vintage or unique furniture a fresh new life! My collection consists of vintage, antique, and industrial furniture as well as collectibles, home decor, and accessories.

The shop is looking so magical!! Stop by this weekend for the Holiday Open House!160 S First StBatavia, IL
10/16/2026

The shop is looking so magical!! Stop by this weekend for the Holiday Open House!

160 S First St
Batavia, IL

My booth at Warehouse 55 Batavia is now 20% for the weekend! Help me clear out before we flip to Christmas next week!!16...
10/09/2026

My booth at Warehouse 55 Batavia is now 20% for the weekend! Help me clear out before we flip to Christmas next week!!

160 S First St
Batavia, IL

Open Daily 10-5

My booth at Warehouse 55 Batavia will be 15% off this week! There are a few exclusions.Stop in this week and help me cle...
10/05/2026

My booth at Warehouse 55 Batavia will be 15% off this week! There are a few exclusions.

Stop in this week and help me clear out some Fall decor to make way for…Christmas 🎅🏼🎄🎁

160 S First St
Batavia, IL

Open Daily 10-5

Our Fall Sale at Warehouse 55 starts today!! Stop by and grab some great deals on Fall decor!Both locations 15-25% off (...
10/02/2026

Our Fall Sale at Warehouse 55 starts today!! Stop by and grab some great deals on Fall decor!

Both locations 15-25% off (some exclusions)
Open Daily 10-5

This is my final Square 12Robin Robin Hollingsworth is up nextPlaid Tin Picnic Basket$78 + ship14L 10W 8HPlaid To***co T...
09/30/2026

This is my final Square 12

Robin Robin Hollingsworth is up next

Plaid Tin Picnic Basket
$78 + ship
14L 10W 8H

Plaid To***co Tin
$45 + ship
Ogden’s Glengarry Cut Golden Bar
6.5L 3.5D 2H

Thank you all so much and be sure to check out these ladies as well!

Katelynn Katelynn
Robin
Jen
Kylie .gathered

Square 11Snapping Turtle Shell$115 + ship9.75W 12HWood Gold Frame$74 + ship18.75W 21.75H opening 13.75W 16.75H
09/30/2026

Square 11

Snapping Turtle Shell
$115 + ship
9.75W 12H

Wood Gold Frame
$74 + ship
18.75W 21.75H
opening 13.75W 16.75H

Square 10Copper 13 Egg Pan$148 + ship15.25W 1.5DCopper 8 Egg Pan with brass handles$165 + ship16.25W 3H
09/30/2026

Square 10

Copper 13 Egg Pan
$148 + ship
15.25W 1.5D

Copper 8 Egg Pan with brass handles
$165 + ship
16.25W 3H

Square 9Ironstone Tea Leaf Butter Pat$28 each + shipAlfred Meakin England3diameter
09/30/2026

Square 9

Ironstone Tea Leaf Butter Pat
$28 each + ship
Alfred Meakin England
3diameter

Square 8To***co Jar$36 + shipNo lid5.25Diameter 6HPair Soft Leather Books$38 + shipDelicate condition as picturedEach bo...
09/30/2026

Square 8

To***co Jar
$36 + ship
No lid
5.25Diameter 6H

Pair Soft Leather Books
$38 + ship
Delicate condition as pictured
Each book is 5.5W 7.5H
The Works of Shakespeare 1925
The Works of Maupassant 1903

Address

Batavia, IL
60510 AND 60539

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Barn Chic posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Barn Chic:

Shortcuts

Share

Category