ME Design

Call Directions Website Contact the business

ME Design Melissa's designs are elegant, sophisticated & timeless.Her ability to seamlessly integrate styles.

"Every home should tell its story about the people who live there." - Melissa Engelke

10/09/2026

We had a great turn out for a fun evening showcasing our holiday decor and to kick off the beginning of our Christmas Season. ME Design

Come by and see ME Design Christmas in Pine Ridge 1st Place Parade House.  138th & Peoria
10/07/2026

Come by and see ME Design Christmas in Pine Ridge 1st Place Parade House. 138th & Peoria

06/18/2026
06/18/2026

Parade of Homes 2026. ME Design & Castle Rock.

06/18/2026

2026 Parade of Homes. ME Design teamed up with CastleRock to present this beauty. Steve Wright Missie Engelke

06/17/2026

Come out and see us!!

06/15/2026
06/14/2026
06/14/2026

Parade of Homes 2026

Thoughtfully curated by ME Design. Styled, selected, sourced and supplied:

✓ Lighting
✓ Tile, Paint Selections
✓ Plumbing Fixtures
✓ Furnishings
✓ Artwork and Decor

05/31/2026

From Builder Grade to Custom Powder Bath by ME Design

One of my favorite transformations is taking a basic builder-grade space and turning it into something guests remember.

This powder bath started with:
▫️ Standard white cabinetry
▫️ Basic vanity lighting
▫️ Neutral painted walls
▫️ Minimal character and visual interest

We elevated the entire space by layering custom details:
✔️ Dramatic designer wallpaper
✔️ Custom reeded white oak vanity
✔️ Statement vessel sink
✔️ Warm brass plumbing fixtures and lighting
✔️ Oversized mirror to reflect light and add scale
✔️ Natural stone countertop with movement and texture

The result is a powder bath that feels collected, custom, and luxurious—proof that even the smallest room in a home can make a huge design statement.

As designers, we spend a lot of time fixing the symmetry, proportions, and missed opportunities that often happen in builder-grade homes. Thoughtful materials, scale, and layering make all the difference.

Before → After
Because every room deserves personality, not just the “important” ones.

CustomHomeDesign WallpaperDesign TulsaInteriorDesigner BathroomDesign BeforeAndAfter DesignDetailsMatter

Address

202 N Armstrong Street
Bixby, OK
74008

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when ME Design posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to ME Design:

Shortcuts

Share