Post Furnishings

Directions Website

Post Furnishings Canby Furnishings Store Offering Refinished, Upcycled, Second Hand & Shabby Chic Furniture.

Canby, OR Furnishings store specializing in Refinished, Upcycled and Shabby Chic furniture.

Ethan Allen King Bed Frame — $400Black sleigh-style king bed frame by Ethan Allen (Made in America) — panel headboard an...
10/17/2026

Ethan Allen King Bed Frame — $400

Black sleigh-style king bed frame by Ethan Allen (Made in America) — panel headboard and footboard, metal support slats, bun feet. Light wear consistent with use.

Headboard: 80.5" W × 8.5" D × 53" H
Footboard: 80.5" W × 6.5" D × 27.5" H

Available now at Post Furnishings, 288 NW 1st Ave, downtown Canby
postfurnishings.com/products/ethan-allen-king-bed-frame

SALE! Modern White Armoire Zocalo — was $350, now $295Large refinished armoire closet by Zocalo — well built with tons o...
10/17/2026

SALE! Modern White Armoire Zocalo — was $350, now $295

Large refinished armoire closet by Zocalo — well built with tons of storage space. 45" W × 24.5" D × 68.5" H, comes apart in 2 pieces for transport.

Available now at Post Furnishings, 288 NW 1st Ave, downtown Canby
postfurnishings.com/products/modern-white-armoire-zocalo

Mid Century Khoury Desk — $495Refinished two-tone mid century desk by Khoury Furniture (Iron Mountain, Michigan) — natur...
10/17/2026

Mid Century Khoury Desk — $495

Refinished two-tone mid century desk by Khoury Furniture (Iron Mountain, Michigan) — natural light wood drawer fronts and top with a black body and tapered legs. Brass k***s, seven drawers (three left, three right, one center).

48" W × 16.5" D × 29" H

Available now at Post Furnishings, 288 NW 1st Ave, downtown Canby
postfurnishings.com/products/mid-century-khoury-desk

Vintage Broyhill Chair — $150Gold velvet, button-tufted high back, plush seat, embroidered skirt. Classic 70s style with...
10/16/2026

Vintage Broyhill Chair — $150

Gold velvet, button-tufted high back, plush seat, embroidered skirt. Classic 70s style with great bones.

29" arm to arm × 17" floor to seat × 19" seat depth × 39" H. Vintage condition with wear consistent with age.

$150 — available now at Post Furnishings, 288 NW 1st Ave, downtown Canby. Also at postfurnishings.com.

Williams Sonoma Leather Chair — $450Cream leather with clean modern lines, plush seat cushion, dark wood legs. Made in t...
10/16/2026

Williams Sonoma Leather Chair — $450

Cream leather with clean modern lines, plush seat cushion, dark wood legs. Made in the USA. Good condition with light wear consistent with use.

31" arm to arm × 20" floor to seat × 21" seat depth × 35.5" high.

$450 — available now at Post Furnishings, 288 NW 1st Ave, downtown Canby. Also at postfurnishings.com.

Double Drop Leaf Dining Table — $155Natural wood top with a black pedestal base. Drop the leaves for a compact space-sav...
10/16/2026

Double Drop Leaf Dining Table — $155

Natural wood top with a black pedestal base. Drop the leaves for a compact space-saver or open them up for full-size dining.

42" wide open / 28" closed × 42" deep × 30" high.

$155 — available now at Post Furnishings, 288 NW 1st Ave, downtown Canby. Also at postfurnishings.com.

Faux Wood Dresser & Nightstand Set — $300Dark frame with gray-brown wood grain drawer fronts and black bar pulls. 8-draw...
10/16/2026

Faux Wood Dresser & Nightstand Set — $300

Dark frame with gray-brown wood grain drawer fronts and black bar pulls. 8-drawer dresser with smooth-gliding drawers, plus a nightstand with one drawer and an open shelf. Great condition.

$300 for the set — available now at Post Furnishings, 288 NW 1st Ave, downtown Canby. Also at postfurnishings.com.

Refinished Mustard Yellow Bassett Dresser — $495Bassett Furniture dresser in a warm mustard yellow with light distressin...
10/15/2026

Refinished Mustard Yellow Bassett Dresser — $495

Bassett Furniture dresser in a warm mustard yellow with light distressing, a dark stained wood top, and bronze cup pulls and k***s. 7 drawers plus a center cabinet with 2 small drawers inside — tons of storage.

Width: 70"
Depth: 19.5"
Height: 34.5"

Available now at Post Furnishings, 288 NW 1st Ave, downtown Canby — and at postfurnishings.com.

ON SALE — was $225, now $195!This mid century black & gold dresser just got marked down. Sleek black finish, gold diamon...
10/15/2026

ON SALE — was $225, now $195!

This mid century black & gold dresser just got marked down. Sleek black finish, gold diamond ring pulls, tapered legs.

Width: 36"
Depth: 18"
Height: 38.5"

$195 — available now at Post Furnishings, 288 NW 1st Ave, downtown Canby. Also at postfurnishings.com.

Address

288 NW 1st Avenue
Canby, OR
97013

Opening Hours

Thursday 11am - 5pm
Friday 11am - 5pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Post Furnishings posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share