Cole Select

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Cole Select Fine and vintage jewelry, art, accessories, collectibles, and furnishings, along with interior design services curated to create a luxury lifestyle experience.

Located in charming Chester in the Somerset Hills. Open Fri–Sun 11–7. Weekdays by appointment.

THE GENTLEMAN'S WARDROBE 🥂For the extraordinary gentleman in your life.Some gifts are timeless. Others come with an extr...
10/13/2026

THE GENTLEMAN'S WARDROBE 🥂

For the extraordinary gentleman in your life.

Some gifts are timeless. Others come with an extraordinary story.

Cole Select is delighted to present two exceptional vintage Asprey & Co. formalwear sets, beautifully preserved in their original burgundy presentation cases bearing the prestigious British Royal Warrant.

Their provenance is as distinguished as their craftsmanship.

Once belonging to a British gentleman who crossed the Atlantic before World War II and went on to build a considerable fortune in America's oil industry, these remarkable pieces tell a story of ambition, discretion, and international intrigue.

During World War II, he reportedly assisted the British government, leading a life reminiscent of the sophisticated world of Ian Fleming's James Bond.

A remarkable connection to Winston Churchill's inner circle.

According to family provenance, one of these exquisite sets was personally presented to him by Sir John Martin, Principal Private Secretary to Winston Churchill during World War II.

An extraordinary association with British wartime history, complemented by the unmistakable elegance of Asprey's legendary craftsmanship.

For the gentleman who appreciates impeccable style, exceptional heritage, and a story worth telling.

These remarkable formalwear sets are now available exclusively at Cole Select.

We welcome private inquiries from discerning collectors and gentlemen who appreciate the extraordinary. Please contact Cole Select for further details, provenance information, and purchasing opportunities.

Cole Select
Exceptional Objects. Extraordinary Stories.

✨ NEW AT COLE SELECT | A TOUCH OF IMPERIAL LUXURY ✨Introducing the exquisite Bois de Russie Collection by LADENAC Milano...
10/09/2026

✨ NEW AT COLE SELECT | A TOUCH OF IMPERIAL LUXURY ✨

Introducing the exquisite Bois de Russie Collection by LADENAC Milano — a stunning collection of luxury scented candles inspired by the legendary jeweled Imperial Easter eggs of the House of Fabergé.

Each beautifully crafted ceramic egg is a work of art, adorned with elegant metallic detailing and jewel-like accents. More than a candle, it’s a collectible decorative object designed to bring timeless sophistication to your home.

🕯️ THE FRAGRANCE

Warm, woody, and wonderfully sophisticated, Bois de Russie blends notes of petitgrain, nutmeg, cedarwood, oak moss, cashmere, and sandalwood — creating an inviting atmosphere of understated luxury.

🎁 THE PERFECT HOLIDAY GIFT

Whether you’re searching for an extraordinary hostess gift, a statement piece for your home, or something truly special for someone on your holiday list, these beautifully gift-boxed candles are sure to impress.

Available in an assortment of exquisite designs and two sizes:

✨ 220g Collectible Egg — $125

✨ 450g Statement Egg — $180

Limited quantities available.

Discover the collection in person at Cole Select, where luxury, design, and unexpected treasures come together.

📍 COLE SELECT
Luxury Lifestyle Gallery
87 Main St., Chester, NJ

Vintage Chanel, reimagined for the home.A one-of-a-kind accent pillow created from a vintage 100% silk Chanel scarf, pai...
10/06/2026

Vintage Chanel, reimagined for the home.

A one-of-a-kind accent pillow created from a vintage 100% silk Chanel scarf, paired with a black-and-gold lurex tweed reverse and finished with silky black fringe. Handcrafted in a Lexington, Kentucky atelier, each piece gives an extraordinary vintage textile a new life—and a new story.

Finished with a cotton inner lining for added strength, a hidden zipper, and a luxurious 10/90 down-feather insert.

Available at Cole Select
A Luxury Lifestyle Gallery in New Jersey.

Back by popular demand. ✨Ralph Lauren: A Way of Living has returned to Cole Select — and it’s easy to see why this spect...
10/01/2026

Back by popular demand. ✨

Ralph Lauren: A Way of Living has returned to Cole Select — and it’s easy to see why this spectacular coffee table book sold so quickly the first time.

A beautifully produced celebration of Ralph Lauren’s unmistakable world of interiors, architecture, entertaining, travel, and timeless American style, it’s as much a decorative object as it is a book.

Perfect for a coffee table, library, or as an exceptional gift for the design lover.

Back in stock now at Cole Select — while quantities last.

COLE SELECT
Curated for a More Beautiful Life.

Curated Louis Vuitton Footwear.A study in iconic monogram, sculptural heels, polished leather and unmistakable Parisian ...
09/30/2026

Curated Louis Vuitton Footwear.

A study in iconic monogram, sculptural heels, polished leather and unmistakable Parisian attitude. Each pair was selected for its ability to feel both immediately recognizable and entirely individual—a modern luxury wardrobe, one exceptional piece at a time.

Currently available in women’s size 8.
DM Cole Select for pricing, condition details and availability.

Cole Select
Luxury Lifestyle Gallery

A beautiful book. A thoughtful gift.We’ve expanded our selection of fine coffee table books at Cole Select—perfect for t...
09/25/2026

A beautiful book. A thoughtful gift.

We’ve expanded our selection of fine coffee table books at Cole Select—perfect for that stylish person in your life, or a little inspiration for your own home.

Discover Ralph Lauren: A Way of Living and Aerin Lauder: Living With Flowers, explore timeless interiors in The Great American House and Veranda: American Style, or delight a dog lover with Country Life’s Book of Dogs.

Whether you’re celebrating a birthday, thanking a host, or simply treating someone special, a well-chosen book makes a wonderfully personal gift.

Stop in and browse. We’d love to help you find just the right one.

Cole Select
87 Main Street
Chester, NJ07939

A luxury lifestyle gallery.

A moment in time. An elegance that endures.Thurston Hopkins’ Make-up Mirror (Judy Dunlop), 1953 captures something we co...
09/23/2026

A moment in time. An elegance that endures.

Thurston Hopkins’ Make-up Mirror (Judy Dunlop), 1953 captures something we continually return to at Cole Select — the idea that true style is timeless.

The setting, the reflection, the dress, the quiet ritual of getting ready. More than seventy years later, it still feels sophisticated, personal, and beautifully relevant.

At Cole Select, we’re inspired by objects, images, and moments that transcend trends — pieces chosen not simply because they are beautiful, but because they have character, history, and a point of view.

Cole Select
A luxury lifestyle gallery
87 Main Street, Chester, NJ

A little serenity, with serious style. ✨The Buddha Palo Santo Candle by Thompson Ferrier is more than a candle — it’s a ...
09/22/2026

A little serenity, with serious style. ✨

The Buddha Palo Santo Candle by Thompson Ferrier is more than a candle — it’s a sculptural object that brings atmosphere, warmth, and a touch of the unexpected to a room.

With its gleaming Buddha vessel and evocative Palo Santo fragrance, it’s the kind of piece that looks just as beautiful unlit as it does glowing after dark.

Discover it at Cole Select, where fragrance, art, objects and personal style all live together.

📍 87 Main St., Chester, NJ
🕚 Friday–Sunday | 11–6

Cole Select
More than a boutique. A lifestyle gallery.

Cole Select is more than a store or boutique — we’re a luxury lifestyle gallery, and we’d love for you to come discover ...
09/18/2026

Cole Select is more than a store or boutique — we’re a luxury lifestyle gallery, and we’d love for you to come discover us.

Our ever-changing collection includes extraordinary jewelry from international designers, beautifully curated vintage jewelry, men’s and women’s accessories, distinctive furnishings, art, and fine fragrance — all selected with an eye for style, quality, and individuality.

Whether you’re searching for something special, looking for a unique gift, or simply enjoy discovering beautiful things, stop in and explore.

And that little face peeking out from behind the Gucci scarf? That’s Carmela, our four-legged style ambassador. 🐾

Cole Select — Luxury Lifestyle Gallery
📍 87 Main St., Chester, NJ
Weekend Hours: Friday–Sunday | 11 AM–6

Looking for something special for the gentleman who appreciates the details?Cole Select is your local destination for di...
09/04/2026

Looking for something special for the gentleman who appreciates the details?

Cole Select is your local destination for distinctive men’s accessories, personally curated by two stylish gentlemen with an eye for quality, character, and timeless style.

Our collection brings together extraordinary vintage finds from iconic names including Omega, Ralph Lauren, Gucci, Hermès, and Asprey & Co., alongside an ever-changing selection of current, stylish accessories chosen for today’s modern gentleman.

Discover vintage and contemporary watches, cufflinks, wallets, grooming accessories, cigar accessories, barware, humidors, and distinctive objects for the home and office—pieces with personality that you simply won’t find everywhere else.

Whether you’re searching for a memorable gift or adding something exceptional to your own collection, Cole Select offers a sophisticated mix of vintage character and contemporary style.

Cole Select
87 Main St., Chester, NJ
Friday–Sunday | 11 AM–6 PM
Monday–Thursday | By appointment only

Timeless details. Extraordinary style.

Address

87 Main Street
Chester, NJ
09730

Opening Hours

Friday 11am - 7pm
Saturday 11am - 7pm
Sunday 11am - 6pm

Telephone

+19086723024

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cole Select posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Cole Select:

Shortcuts

Share