Miriam's Furniture Consignment

Directions Contact the business

Miriam's Furniture Consignment Miriam's Furniture and Home Decor Consignment Shop. 734 E Drinker St. Dunmore PA. We offer a 50/50 split when your items sell. Call 570-871-0101 for more info.

We accept small accent furniture, lamps, kitchenware, wall art and so much more.

Home sweet home $2.50Wi-Fi $5Hamsa $4.25
10/15/2026

Home sweet home $2.50
Wi-Fi $5
Hamsa $4.25

Pokeman 16x16 $9
10/15/2026

Pokeman 16x16 $9

Table half round 30x29 $55Wall hanging $11 now $8.25Faux fern $9Bushel basket 15x20 $19
10/15/2026

Table half round 30x29 $55
Wall hanging $11 now $8.25
Faux fern $9
Bushel basket 15x20 $19

Lilly Pulitzer three ring binder $9Wellness planner $5
10/14/2026

Lilly Pulitzer three ring binder $9
Wellness planner $5

6.5qt Dutch oven $43Red jar 11” $9.25Federal glass dish $11Sheer floral tablecloth 56x60 $13
10/14/2026

6.5qt Dutch oven $43
Red jar 11” $9.25
Federal glass dish $11
Sheer floral tablecloth 56x60 $13

Floral canvas wall art 18x18 $9Velvet pumpkin 9” $5.25Farmer’s market pumpkin sign 10” $5.25Touch lamp with usb port 17”...
10/14/2026

Floral canvas wall art 18x18 $9
Velvet pumpkin 9” $5.25
Farmer’s market pumpkin sign 10” $5.25
Touch lamp with usb port 17” $21

Mid Century Modern eyeball floor lamps 43” $43 each
10/14/2026

Mid Century Modern eyeball floor lamps 43” $43 each

Willow Tree angel’s embrace $8.50
10/14/2026

Willow Tree angel’s embrace $8.50

Metal pumpkin tea light holder 16W 21H $20.25Fall wall art 13x13 $3.75Vertebrae candles 6” ~ four available $3.75 each
10/14/2026

Metal pumpkin tea light holder 16W 21H $20.25
Fall wall art 13x13 $3.75
Vertebrae candles 6” ~ four available $3.75 each

Straw bales $3.75 each
10/14/2026

Straw bales $3.75 each

Address

Dunmore, PA

Opening Hours

Wednesday 11am - 6pm
Thursday 11am - 6pm
Friday 11am - 6pm
Saturday 11am - 4pm
Sunday 11am - 4pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Miriam's Furniture Consignment posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Miriam's Furniture Consignment:

Shortcuts

Share

Category