The Crafty Grammy

Directions

The Crafty Grammy Please call or message me for prices.

We offer wood signs, decorative lighted glass blocks, crochet top kitchen towels, fleece blankets with crochet edging, flannel receiving blankets, crochet dish cloths, scrubbies, crochet pillows and more.

Get a head start on your Holiday shopping.Hand crocheted coin purses (more colors available), dish scrubbies, jar and bo...
10/06/2026

Get a head start on your Holiday shopping.

Hand crocheted coin purses (more colors available), dish scrubbies, jar and bottle grippies, crocheted dish cloths, crochet top kitchen towels (many on hand) are $11.50 each or 2 for $20.00

All items can be shipped to you. Shipping costs vary depending on weight. Items can also be picked up.

I accept Venmo, checks and cash.

Scrubbies on hand.Can be shipped.2 for $5.00
06/29/2026

Scrubbies on hand.
Can be shipped.
2 for $5.00

Hand crocheted coin purses.I have more colors available.$14.00 each.Shipping is available. Venmo accepted.These make gre...
04/01/2026

Hand crocheted coin purses.
I have more colors available.
$14.00 each.
Shipping is available.
Venmo accepted.
These make great little gifts!!

Hand crocheted:Dishcloths - 4 for $15.00Scrubbies - 2 for $5.00Shipping available.Venmo accepted.
03/31/2026

Hand crocheted:
Dishcloths - 4 for $15.00
Scrubbies - 2 for $5.00
Shipping available.
Venmo accepted.

I have a large variety of crochet top towels if interested.$10.50 each.Venmo accepted.Shipping available.
02/25/2026

I have a large variety of crochet top towels if interested.
$10.50 each.
Venmo accepted.
Shipping available.

Hand crocheted Coin purses.These make great gifts.$14.00 each.Shipping available or pick up.Venmo accepted.
02/22/2026

Hand crocheted Coin purses.
These make great gifts.
$14.00 each.
Shipping available or pick up.
Venmo accepted.

I have lots of dish cloths and scrubbies if you need to replace yours.Dish cloths are 4 for $15.00.Scrubbies are 2 for $...
02/22/2026

I have lots of dish cloths and scrubbies if you need to replace yours.
Dish cloths are 4 for $15.00.
Scrubbies are 2 for $5.00.
Venmo accepted.
Shipping available.

Wood signs for sale.  Prices and sizes on pictures.Buyer picks up.
02/05/2026

Wood signs for sale. Prices and sizes on pictures.
Buyer picks up.

Coin purses (handmade).$14.00 each.More colors available.Pickup and shipping available.
02/05/2026

Coin purses (handmade).
$14.00 each.
More colors available.
Pickup and shipping available.

Dishcloths$4.00 each or 4 for $15.00.All cotton.Pickup and shipping available.
02/05/2026

Dishcloths
$4.00 each or 4 for $15.00.
All cotton.
Pickup and shipping available.

Address

Grand Island, NE
68803

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Crafty Grammy posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share