Aztec Candle and Soap Making Supplies

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Aztec Candle and Soap Making Supplies A one stop shop for all your candle and soap supply needs 40 years ago our owner, Gary Forrester, signed our first contract to warehouse wax.

At the time Aztex was a convenient store chain with over 40 gas stations in TN and surrounding areas and they thought that we were getting into car wax. Turns out it was candle wax for some candle makers in the Pigeon Forge and Gatlinburg area. We kept this up for years and in 2000 they sold off the convenient store chain, but we kept this small portion of the company that was wax supplies thus our first URL was www.buywax.com Since 2000 we have moved twice after running out of room in two different locations and now have a complete line of candle and soap supplies and boast being IGI’s largest distributor. Over the years we have acquired several different companies including Missy’s and others. We truly love our new passion and enjoy all of our crafty new friends! Thanks for all you do for us and let’s have another amazing 40+ years!

$25 GIVEAWAY - Just "LIKE" & "COMMENT" to EnterComing Soon - The Sweetest Song B*W TypeA beautifully enchanting fragranc...
10/16/2026

$25 GIVEAWAY - Just "LIKE" & "COMMENT" to Enter

Coming Soon - The Sweetest Song B*W Type

A beautifully enchanting fragrance that blends soft florals with irresistible sweetness. Delicate notes of blooming blossoms dance with creamy vanilla and luscious sugary undertones, creating a warm, romantic aroma that feels like your favorite love song playing on repeat.

Sweet, feminine, and wonderfully comforting, this captivating fragrance brings a touch of elegance and indulgence to any space. A melody of sweetness you'll want to experience again and again.

Fragrance Profile: Sweet • Floral • Creamy • Romantic

Top Notes: Sweet Blossoms, Sugared Petals
Middle Notes: Soft Florals, Creamy Vanilla
Base Notes: Warm Sugar, Soft Musk

$25 Giveaway - Just "LIKE" to EnterBALSAM & BERRY -  #2 Best Selling Fragrance Oil of Last Week - A Must Try for the Chr...
10/16/2026

$25 Giveaway - Just "LIKE" to Enter

BALSAM & BERRY - #2 Best Selling Fragrance Oil of Last Week - A Must Try for the Christmas Season!

Check it out at the link below!

Hints of citrus create sparkle for this botanical blend of Siberian fir and warm cedar as sweet sugared berries unfold in layers of fruity delight. Green accents texturize the fragrance as it fades to reveal hints of amber, vanilla and soft moss. Top – citrus crisp, fruityMiddle – green, Siberia...

10/15/2026

$25 Giveaway - Just "LIKE" or "COMMENT" to Enter

Processing time is less than 4 days even with our sale. We should be all caught up to almost same day shipping next week.

All order with FREE Fragrances have shipped or will ship out today!

10/15/2026

Shipping out orders super quick!

What we packed today by 10:30 am not including wax, bulk orders and LTL

10/14/2026

$25 Giveaway - Just "Comment" to Enter

Passed Testing - Interest in the following

Bath & Body Works - Sweetest Song

Giveaway Winners from the Past Two Weeks!Jackie Mathurin $100Lacey Pittsley $50Lisa Ibarra $39Henry Tran - $25Kristine M...
10/13/2026

Giveaway Winners from the Past Two Weeks!

Jackie Mathurin $100
Lacey Pittsley $50
Lisa Ibarra $39
Henry Tran - $25
Kristine Mcclellan - $25
Lillian Fisher - $25
Toni D'Alfonso-Pushinsky - $25
John DiFranco - $25
Dionne Moye - $25
Terrilyn Thomas - $25
Tressie Weldon - $25
Beth Douglass - $25
Emmanuel Madsen - $25

Please email [email protected] to claim your prize and congrats to all!

$50 Giveaway - Just "LIKE" and "COMMENT" to EnterTrending Fragrances for the week of Oct 5thChristmas Tree Farm (+4)Bals...
10/12/2026

$50 Giveaway - Just "LIKE" and "COMMENT" to Enter

Trending Fragrances for the week of Oct 5th

Christmas Tree Farm (+4)
Balsam & Berry (+5)
Vanilla Pumpkin Mashmallow (+5)
Mahogany Teakwood (-3)
Sweet Grace (-3)
Sweater Weather (+4)
Volcano Type (Same)
To***co (+23)
Pumpkin Pecan Waffles (+10)
Ch*****ne Toast (+17)
#26 Unstopable (-7)
Baked Apple Pie (+17)
Narcissist Type (+2)
Clean Cotton (+4)
Pumpkin Spice (-12)

10/11/2026

$25 GIVEAWAY - Just “LIKE” and “COMMENT” to Enter!

I’m back from vacation and once again wondering what will be the best selling fragrance of the past week? Give your guesses below!

My guesses (I have no idea) Christmas Tree Farm, No 26, Volcano hmmm Sweet Grace maybe?

10/10/2026

HUGE Giveaway - $.10 Per Like Prize!
Get 250 likes and the prize will be $25… get 790 likes and the prize will be $79… and so on

We would love your review. To leave a review just go to the link below and a huge thanks to you!

https://maps.app.goo.gl/Nntmt8PYaZsSe7Z27?g_st=ic

Winner and prize will be picked on Monday!

10/09/2026

$25 Giveaway - Just “LOVE” to Enter

3 New Fragrances Below Releasing Next Week w/ FREE 4oz Bottle of Each!

Plus 25% Off Melt and Pour Soap Bases (Same Day)

Details and Exact Date and Time Coming Early Next Week

Coming Soon!
Downy Unstoppable Fresh
Downy Unstoppable Vanilla Linen
Pumpkin Cinnamon Bun

Get all THREE ($32.01 Value) for Free When Released!!!

(Limit first 250 Bottles - Will Sell Out Within an Hour)

Address

3010 Henson Road
Knoxville, TN
37921

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 4pm
Tuesday 9am - 4pm
Wednesday 9am - 4pm
Thursday 9am - 4pm
Friday 9am - 4pm

Telephone

+18003695357

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Aztec Candle and Soap Making Supplies posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Aztec Candle and Soap Making Supplies:

Shortcuts

Share