6th And Detroit

Call Directions Website Contact the business

6th And Detroit Storefront * Designer * Stylist

Need a pair? 🪑Pair of Oak Rush Seat Bar Stools $150/pairDM for an invoice to claim. Shipping available. Shop Hours:Open ...
10/16/2026

Need a pair? 🪑
Pair of Oak Rush Seat Bar Stools $150/pair
DM for an invoice to claim. Shipping available.
Shop Hours:
Open 11-5 except Tuesdays
_______________________________________________________

Nature is art 🪵Reclaimed Driftwood Sculpture $32537.5 x 11.5 x 27h”DM for an invoice to claim. Shipping available. Shop ...
10/16/2026

Nature is art 🪵
Reclaimed Driftwood Sculpture $325
37.5 x 11.5 x 27h”
DM for an invoice to claim. Shipping available.
Shop Hours:
Open 11-5 except Tuesdays
_______________________________________________________

The most insane mirror ever ⚡️1995 Signed Post Modern Metal Mirror $25045.25 x 18 table w x 7.5 table depth x 23.5 top w...
10/16/2026

The most insane mirror ever ⚡️
1995 Signed Post Modern Metal Mirror $250
45.25 x 18 table w x 7.5 table depth x 23.5 top width
DM for an invoice to claim. Shipping available.
Shop Hours:
Open 11-5 except Tuesdays
_______________________________________________________

“Hey look there’s vintage, pull over!”😄 Thanks for the hand painted love Sasha Kay to get folks to see us on our sweet l...
10/15/2026

“Hey look there’s vintage, pull over!”😄 Thanks for the hand painted love Sasha Kay to get folks to see us on our sweet little corner on 4th & Termino 💛

The 1,2,3 leaves options are gold 🏆Walnut Dining Table w/ 3 Leaves $89571.5 x 40 x 30h w/ 1 leaf 83.5 l with two leaves ...
10/09/2026

The 1,2,3 leaves options are gold 🏆
Walnut Dining Table w/ 3 Leaves $895
71.5 x 40 x 30h w/ 1 leaf
83.5 l with two leaves
95.5 with three leaves
59.5 l with no leaves
Each leaf is 12in.
DM for an invoice to claim. Delivery available.
Shop Hours:
Open 11-5 except Tuesdays
_______________________________________________________

Those legs and chonky k***s get me.Ornate Wood Sideboard Credenza $55054 x 17.75 x 34 hDM for an invoice to claim. Deliv...
10/09/2026

Those legs and chonky k***s get me.
Ornate Wood Sideboard Credenza $550
54 x 17.75 x 34 h
DM for an invoice to claim. Delivery available.
Shop Hours:
Open 11-5 except Tuesdays
_______________________________________________________

Simplicity at its best 🖤MCM Blonde Wood Coffee Table $28048 x 18 DM for an invoice to claim. Shop Hours:Open 11-5 except...
10/09/2026

Simplicity at its best 🖤
MCM Blonde Wood Coffee Table $280
48 x 18
DM for an invoice to claim.
Shop Hours:
Open 11-5 except Tuesdays
_______________________________________________________

This print tho 💙Like new, custom upholstered Ethan AllenBlue Floral Tile Sofa $595DM for an invoice to claim. Shipping a...
10/03/2026

This print tho 💙
Like new, custom upholstered Ethan Allen
Blue Floral Tile Sofa $595
DM for an invoice to claim. Shipping available.
Shop Hours:
Open 11-5 except Tuesdays
_______________________________________________________

Address

412 Termino Avenue
Long Beach, CA
90814

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 5pm
Wednesday 11am - 5pm
Thursday 11am - 5pm
Friday 11am - 6pm
Saturday 11am - 6pm
Sunday 11am - 5pm

Telephone

(562) 612-4001

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when 6th And Detroit posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to 6th And Detroit:

Shortcuts

Share