CKB Home Interiors

Call Directions Website Contact the business

CKB Home Interiors Hey there and Welcome! We’re so glad you stopped by to see what we have to offer for Home Interiors and Decor.

Our vibe is a little bit coastal, a little bit cozy and a little bit chic all at great prices.

A little family time! 🤍We're taking a long weekend to celebrate a pretty special milestone… my baby girl is turning 12! ...
10/15/2026

A little family time! 🤍

We're taking a long weekend to celebrate a pretty special milestone… my baby girl is turning 12! 🥹🎂

If there's one thing I've learned while juggling motherhood and running businesses, it's that time doesn't slow down for either one. And while I absolutely love what I do, these are the moments I never want to miss.

So we're stepping away for a few days to celebrate, make memories, and soak up a little extra family time!

CKB Home Interiors will be closed Friday, October 16th through Monday, October 19th. We'll be back Tuesday, October 20th!

Thank you all for supporting this little business of mine and allowing me to do what I love while still being Mom first. It truly means more than you know! 🤍

09/16/2026

🍂🧺 CUSTOMER APPRECIATION FALL BASKET GIVEAWAY! 🧺🍂
✨ Our 2nd Annual Fall Basket Giveaway! ✨

Fall is in the air, and we couldn’t think of a better time to show a little appreciation for all of YOU! ❤️

We want to thank our wonderful friends, neighbors, and customers of The Hen Den of Oriental by giving away this beautiful fall basket filled with some of our favorite goodies! 🍁🍂

And the best part… there are NO strings attached and NO purchase necessary! 🎉

Here’s how to enter:

🍁 LIKE this post
🍁 COMMENT below and tell us: “What is your favorite thing about fall?” 🎃🍎☕️
🍁 Want an EXTRA chance to win? SHARE this post to your page!

That’s it! ❤️

🎉 We’ll draw ONE lucky winner on Friday, October 9th, and announce it right here on Facebook! 🎉

From our little Hen Den to all of you who stop by, buy our eggs, support our local goodies, share our posts, or simply cheer us on from the sidelines — THANK YOU! 🐔❤️

We truly appreciate every single one of you more than you know!

No shipping. You must be able to come and pick it up

🍂 Happy Fall from The Hen Den of Oriental! 🍂
🐔🥚🧺 Good luck, y’all! 🧡

There’s truly nothing negative I can say about a Ruggable rug! 🙌They’re beautiful, they feel amazing under your feet, AN...
09/15/2026

There’s truly nothing negative I can say about a Ruggable rug! 🙌

They’re beautiful, they feel amazing under your feet, AND they’re washable! For busy families, kids, pets, everyday spills—you really can’t beat that combination of style and practicality.

And the best part? You don’t have to guess from a picture online! We have Ruggable samples right here in the showroom so you can see the colors, patterns, and textures in person before choosing the perfect one for your space.

Come see our selection and let us help you order one for your home, too! 🤍

CKB Home Interiors
Beautiful homes are meant to be lived in!

Y’all… LOOK what just landed! 😍These mirrors were a totally unexpected, last-minute find that we just couldn’t say no to...
09/14/2026

Y’all… LOOK what just landed! 😍

These mirrors were a totally unexpected, last-minute find that we just couldn’t say no to — and once you see them in person, you’ll understand why!

Oversized, statement-making, and SO good. Whether you’re looking for something for an entryway, bedroom, living room, or just that perfect piece to finish a space… these are showstoppers. 🤎

They’re here at CKB Home Interiors and ready to go home with you!

Come and get ’em before we decide to keep them all ourselves! 😉

NEW FEATURES 🤎🍂Sometimes your home doesn’t need a whole makeover… just a few really good pieces. 😉We’re loving these new...
09/11/2026

NEW FEATURES 🤎🍂

Sometimes your home doesn’t need a whole makeover… just a few really good pieces. 😉

We’re loving these newest features at CKB Home Interiors — beautiful textures, warm fall tones, and pieces that make it SO easy to give your home a little seasonal refresh.

Style them together, mix them into what you already have, or grab that one piece you just can’t stop thinking about. 🤍

Shop in store or online!

And don’t wait too long on your favorites… our last featured item SOLD OUT! 👏

✨ YOU GUYS SOLD US OUT! ✨Our featured product from just a few days ago is officially SOLD OUT! 🙌We absolutely LOVE seein...
09/10/2026

✨ YOU GUYS SOLD US OUT! ✨

Our featured product from just a few days ago is officially SOLD OUT! 🙌

We absolutely LOVE seeing you get excited about the pieces we bring into CKB Home Interiors — and apparently, this one was a favorite! 🤍

Thank you so much for shopping small and supporting our little store. It truly means more than you know!

And don’t worry… we’re always on the hunt for the next great
find. 👀

What would you love to see us feature next?!

🍂 FALL SAVINGS ARE HERE at CKB Home Interiors! 🍂Fall is the perfect excuse to give your home a little refresh — and we’r...
09/09/2026

🍂 FALL SAVINGS ARE HERE at CKB Home Interiors! 🍂

Fall is the perfect excuse to give your home a little refresh — and we’re making it even easier! 🤎

Take 25% OFF STOREWIDE now through November 30th!

Shop home décor, accessories, gifts, seasonal favorites & more — whether you’re stopping by the store or shopping from the comfort of home. 🏡✨

🛍️ Use promo code: CKB25 when shopping online
✂️ Shopping in-store? Just show us this coupon!
📍 CKB Home Interiors
32 East Trent Rd. | Merritt, NC
Right on Rt. 55 headed into Oriental!

Come find something you love — or maybe a little something you didn’t know you needed. 😉🍁

Excludes gift cards. Cannot be combined with other discounts.

Tag a friend who needs a little fall shopping trip! 👇

✨ NEW FEATURED ITEM ✨How gorgeous is this Seagrass Table?! 🤍We love pieces that bring texture, warmth, and a little some...
09/08/2026

✨ NEW FEATURED ITEM ✨

How gorgeous is this Seagrass Table?! 🤍

We love pieces that bring texture, warmth, and a little something unexpected into a room—and this one checks all the boxes! Use it as a side table, accent table, or simply as a beautiful statement piece.

🌿 Natural woven seagrass
🏡 Perfect for coastal, casual & collected spaces
🛍️ Available in-store AND online!

Come see it at CKB Home Interiors or shop from home before it’s gone!

Would you put this in a living room, bedroom, or sunroom? 👇

Come see us this week! We've got some new items on the floor!This weeks hours:Today (Tuesday) - 9-5Wednesday - by appoin...
09/08/2026

Come see us this week! We've got some new items on the floor!

This weeks hours:
Today (Tuesday) - 9-5
Wednesday - by appointment
Thursday - 9-2
Friday - 9-5
Sat - by appointment
Sunday - Closed

THIS WEEKEND ONLY:✨ 30% OFF SITEWIDE ✨Shop your CKB Home Interiors favorites online and use promo code:👉 LABORDAY 👈Wheth...
09/05/2026

THIS WEEKEND ONLY:
✨ 30% OFF SITEWIDE ✨

Shop your CKB Home Interiors favorites online and use promo code:

👉 LABORDAY 👈

Whether you’re ready to add a few new touches for fall, refresh a room, or grab something you’ve had your eye on — now’s the time!

🛒 30% OFF SITEWIDE
💻 ONLINE ONLY
🏷️ CODE: LABORDAY
⏰ ENDS MONDAY NIGHT!

Our storefront will be CLOSED Monday for Labor Day, but our online shop is always open! 🇺🇸🤍
… and remember FREE in-store pick up!

Happy Labor Day Weekend from CKB Home Interiors! 🇺🇸✨

Address

Merritt, NC
28556

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 2pm
Tuesday 9am - 2pm
Thursday 9am - 2pm
Friday 9am - 2pm

Telephone

+12527457978

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when CKB Home Interiors posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to CKB Home Interiors:

Shortcuts

Share