Consign Consign

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Consign Consign New Orleans' newest consignment store for antiques and home goods! We receive over 2,000 items a month! Come see what's new!

Gentlemanโ€™s Armoire by Austinsuite 1960$1,200
10/18/2026

Gentlemanโ€™s Armoire by Austinsuite 1960

$1,200

Antique Marble Top Commode $2,400
10/17/2026

Antique Marble Top Commode

$2,400

Mahogany Carved Dragon Loveseat$1,600
10/16/2026

Mahogany Carved Dragon Loveseat

$1,600

Need a space to finish your work by this weekend so you can come shop this weekend?Grab this Leather Top Partners Desk f...
10/15/2026

Need a space to finish your work by this weekend so you can come shop this weekend?
Grab this Leather Top Partners Desk for only $325!

Figural Brass Glass Top Coffee Table$2,100
10/13/2026

Figural Brass Glass Top Coffee Table

$2,100

Beautiful Start to the week!Happy Monday!
10/12/2026

Beautiful Start to the week!
Happy Monday!

Sunday Funday!      โ˜€๏ธ
10/11/2026

Sunday Funday!

โ˜€๏ธ

This whimsical Verdure Aubusson Tapestry feels like being transported into a fairy tale! ๐Ÿงš๐Ÿผ๐ŸŒท๐Ÿ€It is 5ft x 7ft and made of...
10/10/2026

This whimsical Verdure Aubusson Tapestry feels like being transported into a fairy tale! ๐Ÿงš๐Ÿผ๐ŸŒท๐Ÿ€

It is 5ft x 7ft and made of a wool, cotton, and silk blend. It can be yours for $2850!

Swaim Biedermeier Style Round Breakfast Table $1,800Swaim Biedermeier Style Black Chairs Set of 6$1,200                 ...
10/10/2026

Swaim Biedermeier Style Round Breakfast Table
$1,800

Swaim Biedermeier Style Black Chairs
Set of 6
$1,200

Swaim Formal Extension Dining Table$2,600Swaim Formal Dining ChairsSet of 6$1,200
10/09/2026

Swaim Formal Extension Dining Table

$2,600

Swaim Formal Dining Chairs
Set of 6
$1,200

Address

1160 Magazine Street
New Orleans, LA
70130

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 5pm
Friday 11am - 5pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm
Sunday 12pm - 4pm

Telephone

+15043549158

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Consign Consign posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Consign Consign:

Shortcuts

Share

Category