Gladieux Home Center

Call Directions Website

Gladieux Home Center Gladieux Home Center has everything you're looking for under one roof. Visit us today! Our new Self-Serve Dog Wash units are now open.

Propane, Topsoil, Mulch, Outdoor Power Equipment, Floor Coverings, Kitchen and Bath, Paint, Pet Supplies, Dog Food, Self-Serve Dog Wash Stations, Milwaukee, Stihl, Cub Cadet, Ferris Gladieux Home Center is an authorized distributor for Milwaukee Tool products specializing in power tools, hand tools, instruments and accessories in Oregon, OH. With quality as our highest priority, we provide you with the best heavy-duty tools for professional work. Wrigley's Washroom has two dog wash bays that provide everything you need to wash and dry your furry friend. The price is $12.00 for 10 minutes and you can add more time if need be.

10/15/2026

Built to Lead. Backed by Legacy. Driven By What’s Next.

Visit us today at 5120 NAVARRE AVE, Oregon, OH 43616!

SALE PRICE $119Milwaukee M12 12V Lithium-Ion 120 psi Compact Cordless Inflator (Tool Only)
10/15/2026

SALE PRICE $119
Milwaukee M12 12V Lithium-Ion 120 psi Compact Cordless Inflator (Tool Only)

Buy Milwaukee 2475-20 Cordless Inflator for $144.99. ➤➤ Shop for Cordless Inflator at a Do it Best store near you. Top selection of Inflators. ✅ Hardware home center

Buy a 6oz bag of Crunchy O's CranLiver Kaboom! Flavor Dog Treats, Get 1 FREE!
10/15/2026

Buy a 6oz bag of Crunchy O's CranLiver Kaboom! Flavor Dog Treats, Get 1 FREE!

SALE PRICE $89.99Home Impressions 1500W 120V Quartz Heater
10/15/2026

SALE PRICE $89.99
Home Impressions 1500W 120V Quartz Heater

Buy Home Impressions GD9215AR1 Quartz Heater for $104.99. ➤➤ Shop for Quartz Heater at a Do it Best store near you. Top selection of Electric Heaters. ✅ Hardware home center

SALE PRICE $79.79Halo Gray Dusk To Dawn LED Outdoor Area Light Fixture, 10,000 Lm.
10/15/2026

SALE PRICE $79.79
Halo Gray Dusk To Dawn LED Outdoor Area Light Fixture, 10,000 Lm.

Buy Halo ALS10A40GY Outdoor Area Light Fixture for $92.99. ➤➤ Shop for Outdoor Area Light Fixture at a Do it Best store near you. Top selection of Security Light Fixtures. ✅ Hardware home center

SALE PRICE $26.99Midwest Can 5 Gal. Plastic Auto Shut Off Kerosene Fuel Can, Blue
10/14/2026

SALE PRICE $26.99
Midwest Can 5 Gal. Plastic Auto Shut Off Kerosene Fuel Can, Blue

Buy Midwest Can 7610 Fuel Can for $31.99. ➤➤ Shop for Fuel Can at a Do it Best store near you. Top selection of Fuel Cans & Parts. ✅ Hardware home center

SALE PRICE $26.99Midwest Can 5 Gal. Plastic Auto Shut Off Diesel Fuel Can, Yellow
10/14/2026

SALE PRICE $26.99
Midwest Can 5 Gal. Plastic Auto Shut Off Diesel Fuel Can, Yellow

Buy Midwest Can 8610 Fuel Can for $31.99. ➤➤ Shop for Fuel Can at a Do it Best store near you. Top selection of Fuel Cans & Parts. ✅ Hardware home center

10/14/2026

Milwaukee® tools are built for professionals, serious DIYers, and everyone who demands performance they can count on. Whether you're tackling a jobsite, working in the garage, remodeling your home, or adding to your tool collection, Gladieux Home Center is your local destination for everything Milwaukee.

We carry a wide selection of Milwaukee power tools, hand tools, PACKOUT™ storage solutions, outdoor equipment, accessories, batteries, chargers, and more. From the industry-leading M18™ and M12™ cordless platforms to the latest innovations, you'll find the tools you need to get the job done right.

As your local Milwaukee dealer, we offer knowledgeable service, competitive pricing, and the convenience of shopping close to home. Need help finding the right tool or accessory? Our team is here to help.

Stop by Gladieux Home Center today and see why contractors, tradespeople, and homeowners choose Milwaukee for power, durability, and innovation.

🔴 Milwaukee Tools
🔴 M18™ & M12™ Systems
🔴 PACKOUT™ Storage
🔴 Batteries, Accessories & More

Nothing But HEAVY DUTY. Available at Gladieux Home Center.

SALE PRICE $19.99Harris 30% Vinegar Concentrate, 1 Gal.
10/14/2026

SALE PRICE $19.99
Harris 30% Vinegar Concentrate, 1 Gal.

Buy Harris VINE30-128 Vinegar for $21.99. ➤➤ Shop for Vinegar at a Do it Best store near you. Top selection of Multi-Purpose Cleaners. ✅ Hardware home center

Address

5120 NAVARRE Avenue
Oregon, OH
43616

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 6pm
Tuesday 8am - 6pm
Wednesday 8am - 6pm
Thursday 8am - 6pm
Friday 8am - 6pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm
Sunday 10am - 4pm

Telephone

+14196930601

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gladieux Home Center posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share