Pam’s Quiltastic Creations

Directions

Pam’s Quiltastic Creations I enjoy making unique quilted items. Quilting gives me the opportunity to stitch my inspirations into creative pieces. “Every quilter has a masterpiece inside”

3 piece set. Amber candle holder, yellow candle and fall floral arrangement. All for $40Owls Nest 3411 S Topeka Blvd Top...
10/14/2026

3 piece set. Amber candle holder, yellow candle and fall floral arrangement. All for $40
Owls Nest 3411 S Topeka Blvd Topeka KS
Booth #1103 on aisle Peacock Plaza

Booth reset! Come visit Booth  #1103 on aisle Peacock Plaza at the Owls Nest 3411 SW Topeka Blvd Topeka KS and treat you...
10/14/2026

Booth reset! Come visit Booth #1103 on aisle Peacock Plaza at the Owls Nest 3411 SW Topeka Blvd Topeka KS and treat yourself with the next must have item

Decorate your entryway with this cute snowman and friends quilted wall hanging and accompany it with this snowman sled. ...
10/14/2026

Decorate your entryway with this cute snowman and friends quilted wall hanging and accompany it with this snowman sled. Find both on aisle Peacock Plaza at the
Owls Nest 3411 SW Topeka Blvd Topeka KS

Hand crafted light up ghost. Available in booth  #1103 at the Owls Nest 3411 SW Topeka Blvd Topeka KS .
10/14/2026

Hand crafted light up ghost. Available in booth
#1103 at the Owls Nest 3411 SW Topeka Blvd Topeka KS .

Highland cows and sunflowers, what a great combination. Find this beautiful throw quilt on aisle Peacock Plaza at the Ow...
10/14/2026

Highland cows and sunflowers, what a great combination. Find this beautiful throw quilt on aisle Peacock Plaza at the
Owls Nest 3411 SW Topeka Blvd Topeka KS
Tues-Fri 12-6pm
Sat 10 am-6pm
To purchase online visit the Owls Nest Buy It Now Antique Mall and Flea Market page
Owls Nest Topeka Antique Mall and Flea Market

10/14/2026

Booth reset!!! Come visit
booth #1103 at the Owls Nest
3411 SW Topeka Blvd Topeka KS

Visit the Owls Nest at 3411 SW Topeka Blvd and find BOOTH  #1103 on aisle Peacock Plaza for handmade 23” porch goose dre...
10/09/2026

Visit the Owls Nest at 3411 SW Topeka Blvd and find BOOTH #1103 on aisle Peacock Plaza for handmade 23” porch goose dresses.

Owls Nest 3411 SW Topeka Blvd has handmade desk goose dresses available in the boutique at the front of the store. $3 ea...
10/09/2026

Owls Nest 3411 SW Topeka Blvd has handmade desk goose dresses available in the boutique at the front of the store.
$3 each goose also available (sold separately)

Tues - Friday 12-6pm
Saturday 10am-6pm

New items in BOOTH  #1103 Cutest pig wire basket $22Snowman and friends wall hanging $29Come visit the Owls Nest at 3411...
10/09/2026

New items in BOOTH #1103
Cutest pig wire basket $22
Snowman and friends wall hanging $29
Come visit the Owls Nest at 3411 SW Topeka Blvd
Tues-Fri 12-6pm
Saturday 10am-6pm

10/06/2026

⚠️ ROAD CLOSURE ALERT ⚠️
Starting October 6, 29th Street will be closed from Church's Chicken to Taco Bell.

‼️ You can still access Owls Nest on Adams using these quick detours: ‼️
• North: 21st St ➡️ Right on Adams ➡️ Right into lot.
• South: Kansas ➡️ Right on 37th ➡️ Left on Adams ➡️ Left on 29th ➡️ Left into lot.

Construction may make the trip look a little different, but we promise the finds inside are worth it. 😉🛒

Thank you for continuing to make the extra turn, follow the detours, and SHOP LOCAL with us! Your support means more than you know! 🤎

📍 2901 SE Adams St. & 3411 SW Topeka Blvd.
🛍️ OPEN during construction!
🕰️ Tues-Fri • 12-6pm | Sat • 10am-6pm

Address

Topeka, KS
66611

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Pam’s Quiltastic Creations posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share