Oneida Floor Inc

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Oneida Floor Inc Family owned and serving contractors & DIY-ers for over 50 years in Utica, New York. "We Have Your Floors Covered!"
Mon-Fri 7-5

Tile, Wood, and soft flooring sales and installation.

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCEWe have a wide variety of porcelain floor tiles in various colors and sizes!At our warehouse sale you...
10/13/2026

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCE

We have a wide variety of porcelain floor tiles in various colors and sizes!
At our warehouse sale you can find 12x24's, 12x12's, 8x8's, 8x8 hexagons, 10x14's etc.

Prices range from $1.00-$3.00 a square foot.
Reach out or call for more details

Stop by and check out these floor tiles as well as other great options on October 17th from 10am-2pm!

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCEWe have a wide variety of carpet tiles in all different patterns and sizes!Prices range from $1.00-$2...
10/12/2026

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCE

We have a wide variety of carpet tiles in all different patterns and sizes!
Prices range from $1.00-$2.00 a square foot.

The more you buy, the more you save!
Reach out or call for more details

See these products and more at our Rock the Stock event on October 17th!

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCEWe have a wide variety of glue down LVT options in all different colors and lengths!Prices range from...
10/09/2026

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCE

We have a wide variety of glue down LVT options in all different colors and lengths!
Prices range from $0.50-$2.00 a square foot.

Quantities range from 150-1,800 square feet per style
Reach out or call for more details

See this LVT or more great deals at our Rock the Stock event on October 17th!

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCEInterface Noraplan 24x24 Rubber TilesPrices range from $2-$4 a square footBox prices as low as $80!Th...
10/09/2026

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCE

Interface Noraplan 24x24 Rubber Tiles
Prices range from $2-$4 a square foot

Box prices as low as $80!
The more you buy the better the deal!
Reach out or call for more details

See this tile or more great deals at our Rock the Stock event on October 17th!

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCEArmstrong VCT: $0.50 square foot when you buy 10+ boxes$1.00 square foot box priceOnly $45 a box!Wide...
10/08/2026

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCE

Armstrong VCT:
$0.50 square foot when you buy 10+ boxes
$1.00 square foot box price

Only $45 a box!
Wide selection of colors available!
Reach out or call for more details

See this tile or more great deals at our Rock the Stock event on October 17th!

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCEPlaza Gray 6x6 Quarry TileSahara Sand 6x6 Quarry TileFawn Grey Textured 6x6 Quarry TileRed Blaze 6x6 ...
10/07/2026

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCE

Plaza Gray 6x6 Quarry Tile
Sahara Sand 6x6 Quarry Tile
Fawn Grey Textured 6x6 Quarry Tile
Red Blaze 6x6 Quarry Tile

$2.15 square foot pallet price
$2.50 square foot box price

Only $27.50 a box!
Reach out or call for more details

See this tile or more great deals at our Rock the Stock event on October 17th!

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCEEco Ceramic Woodgrain Porcelain Tile 8x30Whisper Sand Wood Look Porcelain Tile 8x40$2.00 square foot ...
10/06/2026

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCE

Eco Ceramic Woodgrain Porcelain Tile 8x30
Whisper Sand Wood Look Porcelain Tile 8x40

$2.00 square foot price
$1.85 a square foot if you take it all!

Reach out or call for more details
See this tile or more great deals at our Rock the Stock event on October 17th!

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCEDaltile 6x6 Waterfall Glossy Wall Tile$0.75 square foot pallet price$1.12 square foot box priceOnly $...
10/05/2026

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCE

Daltile 6x6 Waterfall Glossy Wall Tile
$0.75 square foot pallet price
$1.12 square foot box price

Only $14 a box!
Reach out or call for more details

See this tile or more great deals at our Rock the Stock event on October 17th!

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCEAmerican Olean 4x4 Light Smoke Glossy Wall Tile$0.75 square foot pallet price$1.12 square foot box pr...
10/02/2026

WAREHOUSE CLEARANCE

American Olean 4x4 Light Smoke Glossy Wall Tile
$0.75 square foot pallet price
$1.12 square foot box price

Only $14 a box!
Reach out or call for more details

See this tile or more great deals at our Rock the Stock event on October 17th!

YOU WON’T WANT TO MISS THIS! Join us October 17th from 10 AM–2 PM for our In-Stock Warehouse Sale!Shop big savings on co...
09/30/2026

YOU WON’T WANT TO MISS THIS!

Join us October 17th from 10 AM–2 PM for our In-Stock Warehouse Sale!

Shop big savings on commercial and residential tile and flooring, with box and pallet pricing available. The more you buy, the more you save!

Save the date & stay tuned for more details!

Address

600 Rutger Street
Utica, NY
13501

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+13157350840

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Oneida Floor Inc posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Oneida Floor Inc:

Shortcuts

Share