The Backroom Artist

Directions Contact the business

The Backroom Artist The Backroom Artist is a retired computer professor with a love for all things resin!

Ocean Wave Whale Wall Art – 31" Long -  $95A beautiful handcrafted whale featuring deep blue and turquoise ocean waves, ...
10/19/2026

Ocean Wave Whale Wall Art – 31" Long - $95

A beautiful handcrafted whale featuring deep blue and turquoise ocean waves, white surf, and sparkling sandy shores. Finished with a glossy resin coating, this substantial 31" long, 1"-thick piece brings the beauty of the ocean to life.

Includes a wire hanger on the back for easy wall display. Perfect for a beach house, coastal décor, or anyone who loves whales and the beauty of the sea.

W-158 - 31" long, 10" wide, 1" thick | $95

Large Ocean Wave Resin Lazy Susan – 18" Round  -  $65Made on a sturdy, substantial 18-inch round Acacia wood board, this...
10/19/2026

Large Ocean Wave Resin Lazy Susan – 18" Round - $65

Made on a sturdy, substantial 18-inch round Acacia wood board, this piece combines functional design with eye-catching coastal art. It's perfect for serving appetizers, displaying snacks, organizing countertop essentials, or making a statement on a dining table or kitchen island.

The rich, natural tones and distinctive wood knot give this piece its own character, beautifully contrasted by the flowing blue-and-white resin artwork.

LZ-121 - 18" round - $65

Interested? Message me.
Pickup available in Westport, MA

Sunset Ocean Resin Lazy Susan – 14" RoundSunset themed lazy Susan with  resin wave.  Perfect for serving appetizers, dis...
10/19/2026

Sunset Ocean Resin Lazy Susan – 14" Round

Sunset themed lazy Susan with resin wave.
Perfect for serving appetizers, displaying snacks, organizing countertop essentials, or adding a splash of color to your kitchen, dining table, or entertaining space.

LZ-115 - 14" round | $50

Interested? Message me.
Pickup available in Westport, MA

Resin Art Lazy Susan- 13" round - $50Bring the beach to your table!  A handcrafted 13" lazy susan with ocean resin art -...
10/19/2026

Resin Art Lazy Susan- 13" round - $50
Bring the beach to your table! A handcrafted 13" lazy susan with ocean resin art - perfect for serving snacks, condiments, or simply adding a pop of seaside beauty to your kitchen!

13" Round
LZ-114 $50

Interested? Message me!
*Pickup in Westport, MA area*

Ocean Wave Resin Lazy Susan –   $50Bring the beauty of the beach to your tabletop with this handcrafted ocean-inspired l...
10/19/2026

Ocean Wave Resin Lazy Susan – $50

Bring the beauty of the beach to your tabletop with this handcrafted ocean-inspired lazy Susan with small turtles swimming in the wave! Perfect for serving snacks, displaying appetizers, organizing countertop essentials, or adding a coastal touch to your kitchen, dining table, or entertaining space. A beautiful handmade accent for beach lovers and anyone who enjoys coastal décor!

LZ 119 - 12.5" round | $50

Interested, message me.
Pickup available in Westport, MA

Sailboat with Ocean Resin Art  - $45Beautifully shaped wooden sailboats featuring ocean-themed resin art. The sails are ...
10/17/2026

Sailboat with Ocean Resin Art - $45
Beautifully shaped wooden sailboats featuring ocean-themed resin art. The sails are filled with shimmering ocean resin waves, while the hull is detailed with real sand, and tiny seashells. Each sailboat can be displayed upright on a shelf or hung on a wall with the attached alligator hanger - a perfect accent for beach lovers and nautical décor.
14.5" H x 13.25" wide
W-149 - $45 each

Interested? Message me!
*Pickup in Westport, MA area*

Sailboat with Ocean Resin Art  - $35Beautifully shaped wooden sailboats featuring ocean-themed resin art. The sails are ...
10/17/2026

Sailboat with Ocean Resin Art - $35
Beautifully shaped wooden sailboats featuring ocean-themed resin art. The sails are filled with shimmering ocean resin waves, while the hull is detailed with real sand, and tiny seashells. Each sailboat can be displayed upright on a shelf or hung on a wall with the attached alligator hanger - a perfect accent for beach lovers and nautical décor.
11.5" H x 11" wide
W-150 - $35 each

Interested? Message me!
*Pickup in Westport, MA area*

Autumn Waves Acacia Wood Cutting Board — $33Pumpkin shaped, handcrafted acacia wood cutting board  featuring rich fall-c...
10/17/2026

Autumn Waves Acacia Wood Cutting Board — $33

Pumpkin shaped, handcrafted acacia wood cutting board featuring rich fall-colored resin waves in shades of amber, copper, burgundy, and white.
Perfect for seasonal entertaining, serving, or displaying as a decorative kitchen accent.

B141 - Size: 12" wide × 11" tall - $33 each

Interested? Message me.
Pickup available in Westport, MA

Ocean-Themed Resin Rotating Organizer - $20 eachA handcrafted rotating holder with ocean resin design — perfect for any ...
10/17/2026

Ocean-Themed Resin Rotating Organizer - $20 each
A handcrafted rotating holder with ocean resin design — perfect for any room! Use it for kitchen utensils, makeup brushes, pens, craft tools, or anything you want to keep within reach! Adds a pop of beachy beauty anywhere.
Acacia Wood, 6.25" tall 4" wide.
HW-107 $20 each

Interested? Message me!
*Pickup in Westport, MA area* See less

Ocean-Themed Resin Organizer - $18 each.Small ocean themed resin art  — perfect for any room! Use it for kitchen utensil...
10/17/2026

Ocean-Themed Resin Organizer - $18 each.
Small ocean themed resin art — perfect for any room! Use it for kitchen utensils, makeup brushes, pens, craft tools, or anything you want to keep within reach! Adds a pop of beachy beauty anywhere.
Bamboo, 5.5" H x 3.75" H
HW-106 $18 each

Interested? Message me.
Pickup available in Westport, MA

Address

Westport, MA
02790

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Backroom Artist posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Backroom Artist:

Shortcuts

Share