Simply Made by Joni Lynn

Call Directions Contact the business

Simply Made by Joni Lynn I recived a wonderful sewing machine from my mother in law a couple years ago and found a new love for sewing.

Making baby gifts and blankets are where my heart is for my projects.

Looking for a wonderful baby gift ? Check This beautiful set out ❤️Vintage Winnie The Pooh Set $140.00Two sets available...
10/13/2026

Looking for a wonderful baby gift ?
Check This beautiful set out ❤️
Vintage Winnie The Pooh Set $140.00
Two sets available

Double stitched quilted blanket made with cotton fabric on the front and back.
All natural batting inside. 41” x 42” $85.00 by itself

Large contoured burp cloth. Made with cotton fabric and flannel back. A layer of flannel inside for extra absorbency.
$9.00 by itself 18” x 8 1/4”

Adjustable bib for 3 months to two years. Made with cotton and flannel back. A layer of flannel inside for extra absorbency. 8 1/4” x 11” top of bib strap
$9.00 by itself

Teether/Drool cloth with a heart teether.
Snap cloth that is removable for washing. Made of cotton front and flannel back.
9 1/2 “ x 9 1/2 “
$12.50 by itself

Large changing mat made with PUL fabric inside to prevent leaking through and all natural batting inside. Made larger so they are able to have as they grow.
19” x 25”
$27.00

PayPal, buyer pays shipping through pirate ship. Please message me.

Little Duckling Quilt and extrasQuilt = $90.00Large Quilted Bow = $45.00Bibs =$9.00Large Burp Cloths = $9.00Double stitc...
07/29/2026

Little Duckling Quilt and extras
Quilt = $90.00
Large Quilted Bow = $45.00
Bibs =$9.00
Large Burp Cloths = $9.00

Double stitched quilted baby blanket made with 100% cotton and all natural batting inside. Made in a soft yellow and gray tones. Sweet mama duck and her baby with cute flowers and sweet words.

Burp cloths and bib have an extra layer of flannel in them for extra absorbency.

Bibs are adjustable and can fit up to 2 years.

Contoured burp clothes are larger for catching all babies spills.

Wash on cold and tumble dry low. Iron if needed.

Measurements:

Quilt 37 x 42 inches ( large enough to grow with)

Bow 19 x 20 inches about ( decor, nursery door, baby shower, and more)

Bibs 8 1/2 x 11 inches about

Contoured burp cloths 8 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches about

PayPal and Venmo excepted
[email protected]

You pay shipping fees

I do not except returns but if something isn’t right I will make it right. ❤️

Cutest baby blanket ever ❤️$100.00
05/26/2026

Cutest baby blanket ever ❤️
$100.00

Storybook Winnie The Pooh quilt. $85.00 33” x 38”Pay Pal and Venmo
05/25/2026

Storybook Winnie The Pooh quilt.
$85.00 33” x 38”
Pay Pal and Venmo

Lots of very cute items for baby. Message me if you have questions
05/02/2026

Lots of very cute items for baby. Message me if you have questions

Address

3650 13th Drive
Wisconsin Dells, WI
53965

Telephone

+15099306864

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Simply Made by Joni Lynn posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Simply Made by Joni Lynn:

Shortcuts

Share